DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JIRASAK THOTHONGen
dc.contributor: จิรศักดิ์ โททองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wekin Piyaraten
dc.contributor.advisor: เวคิน ปิยรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This thesis presents research in a long-range, high-throughput, and energy-efficient wireless network for vibration sensors and the development of an artificial intelligence program to classify the blast vibration in Mae Moh Coal Mine, Lampang Province, by using 2.4 GHz wireless LAN transmission technology, which can transmit data at the kilometer level and support the transmission rate at 10/100 Mbps. This causes more flexibility in the mine operation. The results of this research showed that the designed system can transmit signals over 3.17 kilometers and consumed power at levels as low as 36.25 watts. In addition, it can accurately classify the blast vibrations in the coal mines from the other ground vibrations via a decision-making process from artificial intelligence (AI) technology.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ทำการวิจัยเรื่องโครงข่ายไร้สายสำหรับเซ็นเซอร์วัดแรงสั่นสะเทือนที่มีระยะไกล ทรูพุทสูง และประหยัดพลังงาน และมีการพัฒนาโปรแกรมปัญญาประดิษฐ์ช่วยแยกแยะสัญญาณแรงสั่นสะเทือนที่เกิดจากการระเบิดภายในเหมืองถ่านหินแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีการส่งสัญญาณแบบไวเลสแลน 2.4 กิกะเฮิรตซ์ (GHz.) ซึ่งสามารถส่งข้อมูลได้ไกลในระดับกิโลเมตร โดยรองรับความเร็วในการส่งผ่านข้อมูลที่ได้ในระดับ 10/100 เมกกะบิตต่อวินาที (Mbps) ซี่งทำให้เกิดความคล่องตัวในการทำงานมากขึ้น ผลที่ได้จากการทำการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าระบบที่ออกแบบสามารถส่งสัญญาณได้ไกลมากกว่า 3 .17 กิโลเมตร และใช้พลังงานต่ำเพียง 36.25 วัตต์ และสามารถแยกแยะสัญญาณแรงสั่นสะเทือนที่เกิดจากการระเบิดภายในเหมืองถ่านหินออกจากสัญญาณรบกวนอื่นได้เที่ยงตรงมากขึ้นโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) มาประกอบการใช้งานเพื่อช่วยตัดสินใจที่ถูกต้องth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัญญาประดิษฐ์th
dc.subject: โครงข่ายไร้สายth
dc.subject: สัญญาณแรงสั่นสะเทือนth
dc.subject: Wireless networken
dc.subject: Blast vibrationsen
dc.subject: Artificial intelligenceen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Mining and quarryingen
dc.subject.classification: Electronics and automationen
dc.title: LONG-RANGE HIGH-THROUGHPUT ENERGY-EFFICIENT WIRELESS NETWORK FOR VIBRATION SENSORSen
dc.title: โครงข่ายไร้สายสำหรับเซ็นเซอร์วัดแรงสั่นสะเทือนที่มีระยะไกล ทรูพุทสูง และประหยัดพลังงานth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wekin Piyaraten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เวคิน ปิยรัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwekin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwekin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Electical Engineeringen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าth