DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: YI JIAQIen
dc.contributor: YI JIAQIth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ekapum Jiemwittayanukulen
dc.contributor.advisor: เอกภูมิ เจียมวิทยานุกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study focuses on enhancing the employment vocational skills of students in high vocational certificate programs in politics and law. By deeply analyzing the current employment market situation and the employment status of students, and combining with the actual needs of enterprises, it aims to propose comprehensive and effective employment guidance policies. The research objectives mainly include two aspects: one is to deeply explore the employment status and challenges faced by students in high vocational certificate programs in politics and law; the other is to optimize the employment guidance policies based on the research results. The study selected 348 graduating juniors from two high vocational colleges of politics and law as valid samples. The Cronbach's alpha analysis was used to verify the reliability coefficient of the questionnaire, which reached 0.890, ensuring the high reliability of the data. A comprehensive analysis of the students' employment status was conducted by using various research methods such as questionnaire surveys, semi-structured interviews, and focused group discussions. The research results show that students have deficiencies in employment preparation, professional skills, practical operation, interpersonal communication, self-management, analytical skills, and career planning. Based on this, the study proposes five optimization strategies, including (1)strengthening comprehensive quality cultivation, (2)deepening practical teaching reform, (3)improving the career planning guidance system, (4)enhancing vocational skills training, and (5)establishing an employment feedback mechanism, to comprehensively enhance the employment competitiveness of students in high vocational certificate programs in politics and law.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การยกระดับทักษะวิชาชีพด้านการมีงานทำของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาด้านกฎหมายและการเมือง โดยวิเคราะห์เชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับสภาพตลาดแรงงานในปัจจุบันและสถานการณ์การมีงานทำของนักศึกษา พร้อมทั้งผสานความต้องการจริงของภาคธุรกิจ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการแนะแนวอาชีพที่ครอบคลุมและมีประสิทธิภาพ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยมีสองประการหลัก ได้แก่ (1) ศึกษาเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์การมีงานทำของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาด้านกฎหมายและการเมือง รวมถึงความท้าทายที่เผชิญ (2) ปรับปรุงแนวทางการแนะแนวอาชีพให้เหมาะสมตามผลการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีประสิทธิภาพจำนวน 348 คน ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่สามจากสองวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาด้านกฎหมายและการเมือง โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามด้วยค่า Cronbach’s Alpha ซึ่งมีค่าสูงถึง 0.890 เพื่อรับรองความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูล ทั้งยังประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการวิจัยหลายรูปแบบ เช่น การสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และการสนทนากลุ่มย่อย เพื่อวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์การมีงานทำของนักศึกษาอย่างรอบด้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักศึกษายังขาดความพร้อมด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ การเตรียมตัวในการสมัครงาน ทักษะวิชาชีพ การปฏิบัติงานจริง การเข้าสังคม การบริหารตนเอง ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ และการวางแผนอาชีพ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าว งานวิจัยจึงเสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงจำนวน 5 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) เสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะและทักษะรอบด้าน (2) ปฏิรูประบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงปฏิบัติ (3) พัฒนาระบบแนะแนวอาชีพให้สมบูรณ์ (4) เพิ่มการฝึกอบรมทักษะวิชาชีพอย่างเข้มข้น (5) จัดตั้งกลไกการติดตามและประเมินผลการมีงานทำ เพื่อยกระดับขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันด้านการมีงานทำของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาด้านกฎหมายและการเมืองอย่างรอบด้านth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงth
dc.subject: หลักสูตรรัฐศาสตร์และนิติศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ทักษะวิชาชีพเพื่อการมีงานทำth
dc.subject: High vocational certificateen
dc.subject: Program in politics and lawen
dc.subject: Employment vocational skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: GUIDELINES FOR ENHANCING THE EMPLOYMENT VOCATIONAL SKILLS OF STUDENTS OF HIGH VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE PROGRAM IN POLITICS AND LAWen
dc.title: แนวทางเสริมสร้างทักษะอาชีพเพื่อการหางานของนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ในหลักสูตรการเมืองและกฎหมายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ekapum Jiemwittayanukulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เอกภูมิ เจียมวิทยานุกูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorekapum@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorekapum@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth