http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3582
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NAPASPOHN GATETHONG | en |
dc.contributor | นภัสภรณ์ เกตทอง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Donsak Tsailexthim | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดลศักดิ์ ไทรเล็กทิม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research article on the Scenario of Basic Education School Board Committees in the Next Decade aims 1) to study the variables or predictive factors related to the future of Basic Education School Board Committees in the Next Decade, 2) to study potential future trends of Basic Education School Board Committees in the next decade, and 3) to study what the Basic Education School Board Committees may become in the Next Decade. This research is a qualitative study utilizing futures research techniques, specifically The Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) method. In the first round of the EDFR research, in-depth interviews were conducted to collect data from 9 experts. In the second and third rounds of the EDFR research, a 5-level Likert's scale questionnaire was used to collect data from 17 experts. This group of experts served as Key Informants and consisted of educational personnel directly involved with basic education institution committees, thus forming a Homogeneous Group. Data analysis was conducted using Content Analysis with the ATLAS.ti software, along with the Median, Mode, and Interquartile Range. The study found that 1) there are 6 predictive variables related to how Basic Education School Board Committees may evolve in the Next Decade. 2) there are 38 possible trends for the Scenario of Basic Education School Board Committees in the Next Decade and 3) the Scenario of Basic Education School Board Committees in the Next Decade will consist of members with appropriate and effective qualifications and characteristics. The work will emphasize participation from all sectors. The working system will be flexible and responsive to changing situations. It will be professional and utilize technology to comprehensively drive and enhance the quality of education. It will effectively respond to the needs of students and society. | en |
dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยเรื่อง อนาคตภาพคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในทศวรรษหน้า มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาตัวแปรเชิงพยากรณ์ของอนาคตภาพคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในทศวรรษหน้า 2) ศึกษาแนวโน้มที่มีความเป็นไปได้ของอนาคตภาพคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในทศวรรษหน้า และ 3) ศึกษาอนาคตภาพคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในทศวรรษหน้า งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (qualitative research) โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงอนาคต เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) ในการวิจัย EDFR รอบที่ 1 ผู้วิจัยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 9 คน และในการวิจัย EDFR รอบที่ 2 – 3 ใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับของลิเคิร์ท (Likert’s Rating Scale) เก็บข้อมูลกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 17 คน ซึ่งกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) เป็นบุคลากรทางการศึกษาที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานโดยตรง จึงมีความเป็นเอกพันธ์ (Homogeneous Group) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) โดยใช้โปรแกรม ATLAS.ti ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ตัวแปรเชิงพยากรณ์ของอนาคตภาพคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในทศวรรษหน้ามี 6 ด้าน 2) แนวโน้มที่มีความเป็นไปได้ของอนาคตภาพคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในทศวรรษหน้ามี 38 แนวโน้ม และ 3) อนาคตภาพคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในทศวรรษหน้าประกอบด้วยคณะกรรมการที่มีคุณสมบัติและคุณลักษณะที่มีประสิทธิภาพเหมาะสม การทำงานเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมจากทุกภาคส่วน ระบบการทำงานมีความยืดหยุ่นทันต่อสถานการณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลง มีความเป็นมืออาชีพ ใช้เทคโนโลยีในการขับเคลื่อนและพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาอย่างครอบคลุม ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของนักเรียนและสังคมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | อนาคตภาพ | th |
dc.subject | ทศวรรษหน้า | th |
dc.subject | Basic Education School Board Committees | en |
dc.subject | Scenario | en |
dc.subject | Next Decade | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE SCENARIO OF BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL BOARD COMMITTEESIN THE NEXT DECADE | en |
dc.title | อนาคตภาพคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในทศวรรษหน้า | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Donsak Tsailexthim | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดลศักดิ์ ไทรเล็กทิม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | donsak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | donsak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |