Title: THE STUDY IN LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN JAZZ ENSEMBLE AND SATISFACTION TOWARD TEACHING AND LEARNING THOUGH INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE ON JAZZ ENSEMBLE FOR MUSIC STUDENTS IN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL, SARSAS EKTRA SCHOOL
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงแจ๊สและความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้วยชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊ส ของนักเรียนดนตรีในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสารสาสน์เอกตรา
Authors: NATTAPOL SUTTIKASEM
ณัฐพล สุทธิเกษม
Chanick Wangphanich
ฌานิก หวังพานิช
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: ชุดการสอน
การรวมวงแจ๊ส
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการรวมวง
ความพึงพอใจ
Instructional Package
Jazz Ensemble
Learning Achievement
Satisfaction
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research is a quasi-experimental research using a one-group pretest-posttest design, as follows  examine the learning achievement of a jazz ensemble through an instructional package on jazz ensembles; and  to study the satisfaction toward teaching and learning through the instructional package on jazz ensembles. The sample consisted of twenty senior high school students at Sarasas Ektra High School who were enrolled in jazz ensemble class. The tools comprised the experimental tools,  including the instructional package on jazz ensemble; and the data-collection tool including learning achievement in the jazz ensemble test and the satisfaction toward teaching and learning through the instructional package on jazz ensembles test.  The results derived by comparing learning achievement in jazz ensembles through the instructional package on jazz ensemble  used a statistical analysis of the t-test for the dependent sample; and analyzing the satisfaction toward teaching and learning through the instructional package on jazz ensemble using a simple descriptive statistical analysis.The results were the learning achievement in a jazz ensemble composed of music students were significantly higher than before using an instructional package on jazz ensemble  at a .05 level; and the satisfaction of students toward the teaching and learning through the instructional package  was at a high level (X ̅ = 4.36, S.D. = 0.71).
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลัง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงแจ๊สที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊ส และศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊ส โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนสารสาสน์เอกตรา ที่เลือกเรียนวิชารวมวงแจ๊ส จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เครื่องมือทดลองคือชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊ส และเครื่องมือเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงแจ๊ส และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊ส วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงแจ๊สที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊สก่อนและหลังการเรียน ด้วยสถิติการทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊ส โดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ผลวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนดนตรีที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊สมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนดนตรีมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอนการรวมวงแจ๊สอยู่ในระดับมาก (X ̅= 4.36, S.D. = 0.71)
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/358