http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3577
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SONGKLOD JANEJIRAWORAKAN | en |
dc.contributor | ทรงกลด เจนจิรวรกานต์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sumolnit Kerdnoonwong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมลนิตย์ เกิดหนุนวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to : 1) study the confirmatory components of human resource development elements in digital-era educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 2, and 2) develop strategies for human resource development in digital-era educational institutions.This study follows a Research and Development (R&D) approach using a Mixed Method research approach combining qualitative and quantitative data collection metnods. The population and sample group consisted of 350 individuals, including directors, deputy directors, and teachers under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 2. A stratified random sampling method was employed, categorizing educational institutions based on size in proportion to the number of teachers and personnel. Data collection was conducted using interviews and questionnaires. The statistical methods used for data analysis included percentages, mean, standard deviation, needs assessment index, confirmatory factor analysis, and content analysis from focus group discussions. The findings are presented in a descriptive narrative format. The research results were as follows: 1) The components of human resource development (HRD) strategies for digital-era educational institutions consist of seven key elements: needs assessment, individual development, professional development, organizational development, evaluation, performance management, and supervision and monitoring. 2) The second-order confirmatory factor analysis of the HRD model for digital-era educational institutions, after modification, showed that the factor loadings ranged between .73 and .94, with statistical significance at the .05 level for all components. The standard errors ranged from .09 to .12. Each component could explain between 53% and 88% of the variance in HRD for digital-era educational institutions, demonstrating that all seven components serve as significant indicators of overall HRD. 3) The Human Resource Development Strategy for digital-era educational institutions consists of three main strategies, seven sub-strategies, and 52 operational methods. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันขององค์ประกอบการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 และ 2) เพื่อจัดทำกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 เป็นงานวิจัยประเภทการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) ด้วยวิธีวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Method Research) ใช้วิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Data) และข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Data) ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการและครูผู้สอนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 จำนวน 350 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ โดยกำหนดให้ขนาดของสถานศึกษาเป็นชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วนของจำนวนครูและบุคลากรในสถานศึกษา ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม นำเสนอเนื้อหาและเขียนบรรยายเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น การพัฒนาปัจเจกบุคคล การพัฒนาวิชาชีพ การพัฒนาองค์กร การประเมินผล การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงาน และการนิเทศติดตาม 2) การศึกษาการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองของโมเดล องค์ประกอบการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัลหลังการปรับแก้ พบว่า ค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง .73 - .94 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกองค์ประกอบ และมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง .09 - .12 แต่ละองค์ประกอบสามารถร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนขององค์ประกอบการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล ได้ระหว่างร้อยละ 53-88 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าทั้ง 7 องค์ประกอบนั้นเป็นตัวชี้วัดถึงองค์ประกอบการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัลโดยรวม 3) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก 7 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 52 วิธีดำเนินการ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | th |
dc.subject | สถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล | th |
dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 | th |
dc.subject | human resource development strategies | en |
dc.subject | digital-era educational institutions | en |
dc.subject | the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 2 | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | THE HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIESOF SCHOOLS IN DIGITAL AGE | en |
dc.title | กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sumolnit Kerdnoonwong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุมลนิตย์ เกิดหนุนวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumolnit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumolnit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |