DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WICHAKORN KAMSUKen
dc.contributor: วิชชากร คำสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Naruemon Sirawongen
dc.contributor.advisor: นฤมล ศิระวงษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to: (1) develop a board game set on the topic of waste separation, (2) compare students' knowledge and understanding before and after participating in learning activities using the board game set, and (3) examine students' attitudes after engaging in learning activities through the board game set. The sample group consisted of 30 students from Grade 7/1 during the second semester of the 2024 academic year at Samsen Nok School (Pracharat Anukoon). The sample was selected using cluster random sampling through a lottery method from six classrooms, which were organized with mixed-ability students. The research instruments included: (1) a board game set on waste separation, (2) a quality assessment form for the board game set on waste separation, (3) a knowledge and understanding test on waste separation, and (4) a student attitude assessment form regarding the learning activities conducted through the board game set. Data analysis involved calculating mean scores, standard deviations, and paired t-tests. The results of the study revealed that: (1) The development of the board game set, consisting of three games, demonstrated that the games achieved the highest quality levels in terms of content and educational technology. (2) Students' knowledge and understanding after participating in the learning activities using the board game set were significantly higher than before, at the 0.05 statistical significance level. (3) Students’ attitudes toward the learning activities conducted through the board game set were at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอยและ (3) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 โรงเรียนสามเสนนอก (ประชาราษฎร์อนุกูล) จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับฉลากจาก 6 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งมีการจัดห้องเรียนแบบคละความสามารถของนักเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) ชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย (2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย (3) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจ เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย และ (4) แบบวัดเจตคติของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนน ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบสองกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลการพัฒนาชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย จำนวน 3 เกม พบว่า บอร์ดเกมด้านเนื้อหาและด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษามีคุณภาพระดับมากที่สุด (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนับสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) เจตคติของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย อยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บอร์ดเกม, เจตคติ, ความรู้ความเข้าใจ, การแยกขยะมูลฝอยth
dc.subject: Board game Attitude Knowledge and understanding Waste separationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers at basic levelsen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A BOARD GAME ON WASTE SEPARATION TO PROMOTE ATTITUDES FOR GRADE 7 STUDENTS AT SAMSEN NOK SCHOOL (PRACHARAT ANUKUL)en
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง การแยกขยะมูลฝอย เพื่อส่งเสริมเจตคติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสามเสนนอก (ประชาราษฎร์อนุกูล)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Naruemon Sirawongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นฤมล ศิระวงษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornaramon@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornaramon@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Education Technologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาth