http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3551
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WORAWUT SAETANG | en |
dc.contributor | วรวุฒิ แซ่ตั้ง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop an engineering thinking curriculum to promote engineering habits of mind for Mathayom 4 students. The objectives are 1) to study the components and indicators of engineering habits of mind for Mathayom 4 students, 2) to develop the curriculum and examine the efficiency of the engineering thinking curriculum to promote engineering habits of mind for Mathayom 4 students, and 3) to study the effectiveness of the engineering thinking curriculum in promoting these habits. The process is divided into 4 phases as follows:Phase 1: Study and synthesize basic data for the development of components and indicators of engineering habits of mind for Mathayom 4 students, using documentary research and expert input.Phase 2: Curriculum creation: Drafting the curriculum and evaluating the effectiveness of the draft curriculum by experts. Data is analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and consistency index.Phase 3: Curriculum trial: The curriculum was applied to a sample group, 2 periods per week, 45 minutes per period, for 7 weeks, totaling 14 periods. The effectiveness of the curriculum was considered from 1) the development of students’ engineering habits of mind during the use of the curriculum, 2) the awareness of engineering habits of mind before and after the use of the curriculum.Phase 4: Evaluation and Curriculum Improvement. The research results found that 1) the components and indicators of engineering habits of mind for Mathayom 4 students consisted of 3 main components, 5 sub-components and 21 indicators. 2) The engineering thinking course to promote engineering habits of mind for Mathayom 4 students, was rated from very appropriate to the most appropriate, with a mean of 4.32 and a standard deviation of 0.69, and the components in the curriculum were consistent. 3) The effectiveness of the curriculum showed development in engineering habits of mind during the study period according to the 3 engineering habits of mind components, and their awareness of their engineering habits of mind after using the curriculum was significantly higher than before using the curriculum at a statistical level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาการคิดเชิงวิศวกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้จิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรและหาประสิทธิภาพหลักสูตรรายวิชาการคิดเชิงวิศวกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 3)เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรรายวิชาการคิดเชิงวิศวกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมสึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยแบ่งขั้นตอนการดำเนินการออกเป็น 4 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน เพื่อการพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้จิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงเอกสารและอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างหลักสูตร เพื่อการยกร่างหลักสูตรและประเมินประสิทธิภาพของร่างหลักสูตรโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ระยะที่ 3 การทดลองใช้หลักสูตร เป็นการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างสัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ คาบละ 45 นาที เป็นเวลา 7 สัปดาห์ รวมใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 14 คาบ โดยพิจารณาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรจาก 1) จิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรในช่วงเวลาระหว่างเรียน 2) ความตระหนักรู้จิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมก่อนและหลังการใช้หลักสูตร ระยะที่ 4 การประเมินผลและปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้จิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก 5 องค์ประกอบย่อยและ 21 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) หลักสูตรรายวิชาการคิดเชิงวิศวกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แต่ละองค์ประกอบในหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมมากถึงมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.32 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.69 และองค์ประกอบในหลักสูตรมีความสอดคล้องกัน และ 3) ประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตร พบว่า นักเรียนมีจิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมพัฒนาขึ้นในช่วงเวลาระหว่างเรียน ตามองค์ประกอบจิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมทั้ง 3 ด้าน และความตระหนักรู้ที่มีต่อจิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมของตนเองหลังการใช้หลักสูตรสูงกว่าก่อนใช้หลักสูตรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาหลักสูตร | th |
dc.subject | การคิดเชิงวิศวกรรม | th |
dc.subject | จิตนิสัยวิศวกรรม | th |
dc.subject | curriculum development | en |
dc.subject | engineering thinking | en |
dc.subject | engineering habits of mind | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENGINEERING THINKING TO PROMOTE ENGINEERING HABITS OF MIND FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 4 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาการคิดเชิงวิศวกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตนิสัยวิศวกรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |