http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3535
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PORNJIRA TINTHAN | en |
dc.contributor | พรจิรา ถิ่นถาน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this quasi-experimental study is to study and compare the effects of the SBD stretching program on flexibility and range of motion in lower secondary school students. The sample consisted of 45 male first-year secondary school students, who were selected through purposive sampling based on their Sit and Reach Test scores. Students with scores of less than 5 centimeters were chosen and divided into three experimental groups, with 15 students in each group matched by group. The research instruments consisted of the SBD stretching program, a flexibility test, and a range of motion test. The statistical methods used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, one-way and two-way repeated measures ANOVA, and multiple pairwise comparison tests using Bonferroni’s method. The findings were as follows: 1) All three experimental groups demonstrated significant improvements in flexibility and range of motion following the training, with a statistically significant level of p < .05 2) Experimental group 3 demonstrated significantly greater improvements in flexibility compared to experimental groups 1 and 2 following the training, with a statistically significant level of p | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อเอสบีดี ที่มีต่อความอ่อนตัวและมุมการเคลื่อนไหว ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 45 คน ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยทำการทดสอบความอ่อนตัวด้วยวิธีนั่งงอตัว (Sit and Reach Test) โดยคัดเลือกจากนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนการทดสอบความอ่อนตัวที่ต่ำกว่า 5 เซนติเมตรลงมา แล้วแบ่งกลุ่มทดลองออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คน โดยวิธีการจับคู่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อเอสบีดี และแบบทดสอบความอ่อนตัวและมุมการเคลื่อนไหว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของบอนเฟอโรนี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองทั้งสามกลุ่ม หลังการฝึกมีความอ่อนตัวและมุมการเคลื่อนไหวดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการฝึกความอ่อนตัวของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 3 ดีกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) หลังการฝึกมุมการเคลื่อนไหวข้อสะโพกของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 3 ดีกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) หลังการฝึกมุมการเคลื่อนไหวข้อเข่าและข้อเท้าของกลุ่มทดลองทั้งสามกลุ่ม ไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความอ่อนตัว | th |
dc.subject | มุมการเคลื่อนไหว | th |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อ | th |
dc.subject | Flexibility | en |
dc.subject | Range of motion | en |
dc.subject | Stretching Program | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Therapy and rehabilitation | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF THE SBD STRETCHING PROGRAM ON FLEXIBILITY AND RANGE OF MOTION IN LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อเอสบีดีที่มีต่อความอ่อนตัวและมุมการเคลื่อนไหว ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sathin@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sathin@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |