http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3519Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | NATTAWUT JIRAPORNPANIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐวุฒิ จิระพรพาณิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saravudh Chaivichit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สราวุธ ชัยวิชิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: (1) study and compare the influence of personal demographic factors on the marketing mix among users of the Indoor Sports Training Center; and (2) examine the relationship between lifestyle factors and the marketing mix among the same user group. This quantitative study employed accidental sampling to select 364 participants aged 11 years and older. Data were collected through a structured questionnaire consisting of three sections: (1) personal demographic information, (2) lifestyle factors, and (3) marketing mix components. Descriptive statistics (percentage, mean, standard deviation) and Pearson’s correlation coefficient were used for data analysis. The findings revealed that most users were male, aged 26–30 years, with the youngest group ranging from 11–15 years. A majority were private-sector employees or wage earners, earning a monthly income between 20,001 and 30,000 baht. Most were categorized as general users. Overall, lifestyle factors were rated at a high level, in the following order: opinions, interests, and activities. Similarly, the marketing mix was also rated highly, with price ranked highest, followed by physical evidence, and product. The results indicated that: (1) demographic factors—namely gender, age, occupation, income, and user type—did not significantly influence the overall marketing mix, except for occupation, which showed a statistically significant influence on the "place" and "promotion" dimensions at the 0.05 level; and (2) lifestyle factors demonstrated a moderate positive correlation with the marketing mix. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยด้านข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้เข้าใช้บริการศูนย์ฝึกกีฬาในร่ม และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้เข้าใช้บริการศูนย์ฝึกกีฬาในร่ม เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ใช้บริการอายุ 11 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 364 คน โดยการสุ่มเลือกโดยบังเอิญ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต 3) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสหสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้เข้าใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย ในช่วงอายุ 26 - 30 ปี โดยกลุ่มอายุต่ำสุด คือ 11 - 15 ปี อาชีพส่วนใหญ่ คือ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนลูกจ้าง รายได้เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 20,001 - 30,000 บาทต่อเดือน สถานะผู้เข้าใช้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้เข้าใช้ทั่วไป โดยรวมมีปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความคิดเห็น 2) ด้านความสนใจ และ 3) ด้านกิจกรรม ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านราคาเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมา คือ สัญลักษณ์ที่เป็นรูปธรรม และสุดท้าย คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ว่า 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ อาชีพ รายได้ สถานะของผู้เข้าใช้ที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดไม่แตกต่างกันยกเว้นด้านอาชีพ พบว่า ส่งผลต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในด้านสถานที่และด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05 และ 2) รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับปานกลาง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.subject | Lifestyle | en |
| dc.subject | Marketing Mix | en |
| dc.subject | Sports Authority of Thailand | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | AN INVESTIGATION OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN LIFESTYLE PATTERNS AND THE MARKETING MIX AMONG USERS OF THE INDOOR SPORTS TRAINING CENTER, SPORTS AUTHORITY OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ของผู้เข้าใช้บริการศูนย์ฝึกกีฬาในร่ม การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saravudh Chaivichit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สราวุธ ชัยวิชิต | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saravudh@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saravudh@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |