DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PAPHON TOYINGPAIBOONen
dc.contributor: ปพน โตยิ่งไพบูลย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Supaporn Silalertdetkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภาภรณ์ ศิลาเลิศเดชกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to evaluate the effects of online exercise combined with muscle relaxation on muscle pain levels and range of motion. A total of 60 volunteers were divided into an experimental group and a control group. The participants were office workers who did not regularly exercise and reported neck and shoulder pain at a level of 6 or higher, aged between 25 and 45 years. The experimental group engaged in exercise alongside self-muscle relaxation for 8 weeks. Muscle strength, pain levels, and range of motion were assessed at week 0 and after 4 and 8 weeks of intervention. Data analysis was conducted  using means, standard deviations, Analysis of Covariance (ANOVA), with a significance level set at 0.05. The results indicated a significant reduction in muscle pain scores and improvements in neck movement. However, there were no significant differences in muscle strength or grip strength between the experimental and control groups. In conclusion, the combination of exercise and muscle relaxation effectively improved the cervical range of motion and significantly reduced muscle pain scores.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาผลของการออกกำลังกายร่วมกับการคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบออนไลน์ ต่อระดับความปวดกล้ามเนื้อและช่วงการเคลื่อนไหว อาสาสมัครจำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม อาสาสมัครเป็น พนักงานออฟฟิศที่ไม่ได้ออกกำลังกายเป็นประจำและมีอาการปวดคอบ่า ที่ระดับ 6 ขึ้นไป มีอายุระหว่าง 25-45 ปี กลุ่มทดลองออกกำลังกายควบคู่กับการคลายกล้ามเนื้อด้วยตนเอง เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ประเมินความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ระดับความปวดของกล้ามเนื้อ และช่วงการเคลื่อนไหว ในสัปดาห์ที่ 0 4 และ 8 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANOVA) โดยกำหนดค่าความนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการทดลอง พบว่า ระดับความปวดกล้ามเนื้อลดลง การเอียงศีรษะและระดับความปวดของกล้ามเนื้อมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหลัง แรงบีบมือด้านซ้ายและแรงบีบมือด้านขวา ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการทดลองพบว่า การออกกำลังกายควบคู่กับการคลายกล้ามเนื้อ แบบออนไลน์ ส่งผลให้ช่วงการเคลื่อนไหวของศีรษะดีขึ้น ลดระดับความปวดของกล้ามเนื้อth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การออกกำลังกายth
dc.subject: ความปวดกล้ามเนื้อth
dc.subject: ช่วงการเคลื่อนไหวth
dc.subjectexerciseen
dc.subjectmuscle painen
dc.subjectrange of motionen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: EFFECT OF EXERCISE COMBINED WITH MUSCLE RELAXATIONON MUSCLE PAIN LEVELS AND RANGE OF MOTIONen
dc.title: ผลของการออกกำลังกายร่วมกับการคลายกล้ามเนื้อต่อระดับความปวดกล้ามเนื้อและช่วงการเคลื่อนไหวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supaporn Silalertdetkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุภาภรณ์ ศิลาเลิศเดชกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupapornsi@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupapornsi@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Sport Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาth