http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3508
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PIYAPONG HWANDEE | en |
dc.contributor | ปิยะพงษ์ หวานดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Preeyaporn Gulsirirat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรียาภรณ์ กุลศิริรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study and compare the effects of leisure-time exercise programs on the cardiovascular endurance of high school students. The sample consisted of 30 high school students from Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary) in the first semester of the 2023 academic year. Participants were selected voluntarily and then randomly assigned by drawing lots into two groups, with 15 students in each group. Experimental Group 1 received anaerobic training, and Experimental Group 2 received aerobic training.The training was conducted for a period of 6 weeks,4 days per week, 3 sessions per day. The research instruments included the leisure-time exercise program and the Multistage Fitness Test. Measurements were taken before training and after training in weeks 4 and 6. Data were analyzed using paired-samples t-tests and one-way repeated measures ANOVA.The research findings revealed the following 1) After participating in the leisure-time exercise programs, students in both groups showed a statistically significant increase in cardiovascular endurance at the .05 level. 2) The cardiovascular endurance scores of both groups consistently increased throughout the training period, with a statistically significant difference between the pre-training and post-training periods at the .001 level. 3) When comparing between groups, the anaerobic training group showed significantly higher cardiovascular endurance results than the aerobic training group at the .05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายยามว่างที่มีต่อความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและไหลเวียนเลือดของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกโดยวิธีสมัครใจและสุ่มด้วยการจับสลาก แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการฝึกแบบไม่ใช้ออกซิเจน และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการฝึกแบบใช้ออกซิเจน โดยดำเนินการฝึกเป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 วัน วันละ 3 ครั้ง เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายยามว่าง และแบบทดสอบ Multistage Fitness Test วัดผลก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกในสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และ 6 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test แบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-way Repeated Measures ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังจากการฝึกโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายยามว่างนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและไหลเวียนเลือดเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและไหลเวียนเลือดของทั้งสองกลุ่มมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องตลอดช่วงการฝึก โดยมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างช่วงเวลาก่อนและหลังการฝึกที่ .001 3) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่ม พบว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบไม่ใช้ออกซิเจน (Anaerobic) มีผลลัพธ์ด้านความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและไหลเวียนเลือดสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกแบบใช้ออกซิเจน (Aerobic) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายยามว่าง | th |
dc.subject | ความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและไหลเวียนเลือด | th |
dc.subject | การฝึกการออกกำลังกายแบบใช้ออกซิเจน | th |
dc.subject | การฝึกการออกกำลังกายแบบไม่ใช้ออกซิเจน | th |
dc.subject | exercise snacking program | en |
dc.subject | cardiovascular endurance | en |
dc.subject | aerobic&anaerobic | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF EXERCISE SNACKING PROGRAM ON CARDIOVASCULAR ENDURANCE OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายยามว่างที่มีต่อ ความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและไหลเวียนเลือด ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Preeyaporn Gulsirirat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปรียาภรณ์ กุลศิริรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | preeyaporng@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | preeyaporng@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |