http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3505
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF EXERCISE WITH NORTHERN ESAN FOLK MUSIC
FOR ENHANCING PHYSICAL FITNESS OF OLDER ADULTS การพัฒนารูปแบบการออกกำลังกายประกอบดนตรีพื้นบ้านอีสานเหนือ เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายของผู้สูงอายุ |
Authors: | VIRASAK KULCHAWA วิระศักดิ์ กุลฉะวะ Napassawan Charoenchaipinun นภัสวรรณ เจริญชัยภินันท์ Srinakharinwirot University Napassawan Charoenchaipinun นภัสวรรณ เจริญชัยภินันท์ jeeranun@swu.ac.th jeeranun@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการออกกำลังกายประกอบดนตรี วัฒนธรรมอีสานเหนือ สมรรถภาพทางกาย ผู้สูงอายุ Exercise Model Northern Isan culture physical fitness elderly |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study aims to examine and compare the effects of a developed traditional Isan music-based exercise model on enhancing physical fitness among the elderly. The research was conducted in three phases. Phase 1 involved synthesizing relevant literature, textbooks, and conducting in-depth interviews with 20 individuals to inform the model’s design. In Phase 2, the exercise model was developed and evaluated. The development process included two key steps: model creation and quality assessment. The model met the established quality criteria, and the measurement and evaluation instruments were confirmed to possess validity, objectivity, discrimination, and reliability.Phase 3 involved implementation of the model with 120 elderly participants aged 60–70 years, selected from four provinces (30 participants per province). The sample size was determined using G*Power software, with a margin of error set at 0.05. The intervention lasted for eight weeks, with exercise sessions conducted three times per week, each session lasting 40 minutes. Data were collected at weeks 4, 6, and 8, and analyzed using mean and standard deviation. Statistical comparisons within and between groups were conducted at the 0.05 significance level. The findings showed no significant differences in resting pulse, blood pressure, and flexibility before and after the 8-week training. However, statistically significant improvements (p < .05) were observed in body mass index (BMI), arm and leg muscle strength, cardiovascular endurance, and balance, supporting Hypothesis 1. Additionally, no significant differences were found between the four experimental groups, confirming Hypothesis 2, which posits that the developed model is universally applicable across various elderly populations and effectively improves physical fitness. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการออกกำลังกายประกอบดนตรีพื้นบ้านอีสานเหนือเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายของผู้สูงอายุ โดยแบ่งการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ สังเคราะห์เอกสาร ตำรา การสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 20 คน ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างรูปแบบ ฯ พบว่า มี 2 ขั้นตอน คือ สร้างรูปแบบ ฯ และการประเมินผล และเมื่อนำรูปแบบ ฯ ไปตรวจสอบคุณภาพ พบว่า เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า มีความเที่ยงตรง ความเป็นปรนัย ค่าอำนาจจำแนก และความเชื่อมั่นตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ระยะที่ 3 การนำรูปแบบไปใช้ โดยกลุ่มทดลองเป็นผู้สูงอายุ 60- 70 ปี จำนวน 120 คน จาก 4 จังหวัดๆ ละ 30 คน คำนวณขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้โปรแกรม G*Power เมื่อกำหนดค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ระดับ .05 ทำการทดลอง 3 วัน ๆ ละ 40 นาที เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึก สัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 ทดสอบและเปรียบเทียบคำนวณหาความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยภายในกลุ่ม และระหว่างกลุ่ม ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 1) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการออกกำลังกายประกอบดนตรีพื้นบ้านอีสานเหนือเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายของผู้สูงอายุของกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 4 จังหวัด พบว่าสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านชีพจรขณะพัก,ความดันโลหิต,ความอ่อนตัว ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน ดัชนีมวลกาย,ด้านความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อแขน,ความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขา,ความอดทนระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต, และการทรงตัว หลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ มีแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เป็นไปตามสมุติฐานข้อ 1 2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการออกกำลังกายประกอบดนตรีพื้นบ้านอีสานเหนือเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายของผู้สูงอายุระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 4 จังหวัด ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน เป็นไปตามสมุติฐานข้อ 2 กล่าวคือ ไม่ว่าจะนำรูปแบบ ฯ ไปใช้ออกกำลังกายกับกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุอื่นก็สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ สามารถพัฒนาสมรรถภาพได้เช่นกัน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3505 |