DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUPAWAN KASENen
dc.contributor: สุภาวรรณ คะเซ็นต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chulasak Channarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This qualitative research aimed to study the preparedness for elderly care in Ban Kaeng Subdistrict, Chalermphrakiat District, Saraburi Province, and explore possible solutions for improving the elderly care system in the area. Data were collected through in-depth interviews with 9 key informants, including the director of the Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital, nurses, public health officers, village health volunteers (VHVs), community caregivers, and elderly representatives. A semi-structured interview guide was used as the research instrument, and the data were analyzed using content analysis. The findings revealed that the elderly care system in Ban Kaeng Subdistrict relied on collaboration among local agencies. Dependency levels were assessed using the Activities of Daily Living (ADL) scale, and individualized care plans were developed. Most caregivers had received formal training and possessed basic knowledge and communication skills. However, several limitations were identified, such as insufficient personnel, limited funding, lack of necessary equipment, and fragmented data systems that hinder effective monitoring. Additionally, the current care model remained reactive rather than proactive. As for development guidelines, informants suggested continuous training for caregivers, enhancement of specific caregiving skills, flexible budget allocation, promotion of family involvement in care, and the establishment of an integrated personal health information system linked to local services.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมในการบริบาลผู้สูงอายุของตำบลบ้านแก้ง อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดสระบุรี และศึกษาแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาในการบริบาลผู้สูงอายุในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 9 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล พยาบาล นักวิชาการสาธารณสุข อสม. นักบริบาลดูแลผู้สูงอายุ และผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พื้นที่ตำบลบ้านแก้งมีระบบการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่อาศัยความร่วมมือระหว่างหน่วยงานในชุมชน โดยมีการประเมินภาวะพึ่งพิงด้วยแบบประเมิน ADL และวางแผนการดูแลรายบุคคล ทั้งนี้ ผู้ดูแลในพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้และผ่านการอบรมหลักสูตรนักบริบาล อย่างไรก็ตามยังพบข้อจำกัดหลายด้าน เช่น บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ งบประมาณจำกัด อุปกรณ์สนับสนุนยังขาด และระบบข้อมูลที่ยังแยกส่วน ไม่สามารถใช้ติดตามผู้สูงอายุได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้รูปแบบการดูแลยังคงเป็นเชิงรับมากกว่าการดูแลเชิงรุก สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบบริบาลผู้สูงอายุในพื้นที่ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเสนอให้มีการอบรมผู้ดูแลอย่างต่อเนื่อง พัฒนาทักษะเฉพาะด้าน จัดสรรงบประมาณอย่างยืดหยุ่น สนับสนุนบทบาทของครอบครัวในการดูแล และสร้างระบบข้อมูลสุขภาพรายบุคคลที่เชื่อมโยงกับระบบบริการในพื้นที่อย่างเป็นระบบth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ, ความพร้อม, การบริบาล, และอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านth
dc.subject: Older personsen
dc.subject: Readinessen
dc.subject: Caregivingen
dc.subjectand Village Health Volunteers (VHVs)en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social work and counsellingen
dc.title: CHALLENGES AND STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS FOR ENHANCING READINESS IN ELDERLY CARE AT BAN KAENG SUBDISTRICT HEALTH PROMOTING HOSPITAL, CHALERM PHRA KHIAT DISTRICT, SARABURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขให้เกิดความพร้อมในการบริบาลผู้สูงอายุของโรงพยาบาลส่วนตำบลบ้านแก้ง อำเภอเฉลิมพระเกียรติ จังหวัดสระบุรีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chulasak Channarongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchulasak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchulasak@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th