http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3477
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | LUKSIKA POTASIN | en |
dc.contributor | ลักษิกา โปธาสินธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Phichak Phutrakhul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิจักษณ์ ภู่ตระกูล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) study the readiness to promote vocational training for people with disabilities in Silaloi Subdistrict Administrative Organization, 2) propose guidelines for developing vocational training for people with disabilities, and 3) present a vocational training development plan for Silaloi Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province, using qualitative research methods. Data were collected through in-depth interviews with three executives and staff working at the general disabled service centre of Silaloi Subdistrict Administrative Organization. The study found that the disabled service centre was ready in terms of resource allocation, budget, service centre establishment, and coordination with relevant agencies. However, there were still limitations regarding the attitudes of people with disabilities, the suitability of the vocational training curriculum, and the continuity of the project, which resulted in some disabled people not receiving the opportunity to develop their vocational skills. This research proposed significant development guidelines, including designing a vocational training curriculum specifically for people with disabilities, implementing proactive vocational training, creating a network of cooperation with various sectors, and applying technology to improve training efficiency. These measures aim to enhance the potential of people with disabilities to be self-reliant and participate sustainably in society. The findings can serve as a foundation for developing action plans to promote vocational training for people with disabilities in the area, support quality of life improvement and foster equality in society. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความพร้อมในการส่งเสริมการฝึกอาชีพของผู้พิการในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศิลาลอย 2) เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาการฝึกอาชีพของผู้พิการ และ 3) นำเสนอแผนพัฒนาการฝึกอาชีพผู้พิการให้แก่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศิลาลอย จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการคนพิการทั่วไปขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศิลาลอย จำนวน 3 คน โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า ศูนย์บริการคนพิการในพื้นที่มีความพร้อมในด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากร งบประมาณ การจัดตั้งศูนย์บริการ และการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังพบข้อจำกัดในด้านทัศนคติของผู้พิการ ความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรฝึกอาชีพ และความต่อเนื่องของโครงการ ซึ่งส่งผลให้ผู้พิการบางส่วนไม่ได้รับโอกาสในการพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้มีการเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ การออกแบบหลักสูตรฝึกอาชีพเฉพาะสำหรับผู้พิการ การดำเนินการฝึกอาชีพเชิงรุก การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือกับภาคส่วนต่าง ๆ และการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการฝึกอบรม โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อเสริมสร้างศักยภาพผู้พิการให้สามารถพึ่งพาตนเองและมีส่วนร่วมในสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาแผนปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมการฝึกอาชีพผู้พิการในพื้นที่ได้ เพื่อสนับสนุนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสร้างความเท่าเทียมในสังคม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ผู้พิการ | th |
dc.subject | แนวทางการฝึกอาชีพ | th |
dc.subject | Disabled | en |
dc.subject | Career training guidlines | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
dc.title | GUIDANCE TO PROMOTE CAREER FOR DISABLED PERSON OF DISABLED SERVICE CENTER, SILALOY SUBDISTRICT PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการฝึกอาชีพผู้พิการของศูนย์บริการคนพิการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลศิลาลอย จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phichak Phutrakhul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิจักษณ์ ภู่ตระกูล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phichak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phichak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Political Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th |