Title: COURSE DESIGN TO PROMOTE SOCIAL AND EMOTIONAL SKILLS THROUGH COMPETENCY-BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN SOCIAL STUDIES FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION
การออกแบบรายวิชาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์โดยการประยุกต์การจัดการเรียนรู้ อิงสมรรถนะวิชาสังคมศึกษา ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: WIRATCHAYA SAIWAEW
วิรัชญา สายแวว
Anchalee Srikolchan
อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญ
Srinakharinwirot University
Anchalee Srikolchan
อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญ
anchaleesu@swu.ac.th
anchaleesu@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์
ทักษะทางสังคม
ทักษะทางอารมณ์
การจัดการเรียนรู้
Social and emotional skills
social skills
emotional skills
learning management
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study aimed (1) to design a course that promotes social and emotional skills through the application of competency-based learning in lower secondary Social Studies and (2) to evaluate the course based on the standards of utility, appropriateness, feasibility, and accuracy.  The research was conducted in two phases. In Phase 1, the course was designed by collecting data from four hundred lower secondary students and conducting in-depth interviews with eight Social Studies teachers to analyze relevant indicators based on the core curriculum. A focus group discussion was then held to draft the course content, descriptions, and new indicators aligned with social and emotional skills. Additionally, social studies scholars were interviewed to develop appropriate assessment and evaluation approaches. In Phase 2, the course handbook was evaluated by 30 experts from diverse academic backgrounds. The research findings indicated that (1) the learning content most aligns with social and emotional skills and can be integrated into the Social Studies curriculum is Strand 2: Civics, Culture, and Life Skills, which comprises 20 relevant indicators. Most of the associated behaviors fall within the cognitive domain; (2) the evaluation of the course based on Stufflebeam’s model showed that the course was rated at the highest level of appropriateness
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ออกแบบรายวิชาส่งเสริมทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์โดยการประยุกต์การจัดการเรียนรู้อิงฐานสมรรถนะวิชาสังคมศึกษา ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (2) เพื่อประเมินมาตรฐานด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้และความถูกต้องของรายวิชาส่งเสริมทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์ การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 2 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ออกแบบรายวิชาส่งเสริมทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์ มีการดำเนินการดังนี้ 1) เก็บข้อมูลจากนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 400 คน 2) และนำข้อมูลนั้นมาสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับครูสังคมศึกษจำนวน 8 คน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวชี้วัดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์จากตัวชี้วัดการเรียนรู้แกนกลาง 3) หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการร่างเนื้อหารายวิชา คำอธิบายรายวิชา ตัวชี้วัดใหม่ที่สอดคล้องกับทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์ 4) ต่อมาสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกนักวิชาการสังคมศึกษา ในเรื่องของแนวทางการวัดและประเมินผล โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำรายวิชาประเมินมาตรฐานด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้และความถูกต้องโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 30 ท่านที่มีความหลากหลายทางวิชาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การออกแบบรายวิชาพบว่าสาระการเรียนรู้ที่สอดคล้องกับทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์ที่มีความสอดคล้องและสามารถปรับใช้ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาคือ สาระการเรียนรู้ที่ 2 สาระหน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรมและการดำเนินชีวิต โดยมีตัวชี้วัดที่เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 20 ตัวชี้วัด พฤติกรรมส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในด้านพุทธิพิสัย (2) ผลการประเมินรายวิชาของสตัฟเฟิลบีมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3456