DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUPALUCK THAVARASUKHAen
dc.contributor: ศุภลักษณ์ ถาวรสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Hathairat Marpraneeten
dc.contributor.advisor: หทัยรัตน์ มาประณีตth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to (1) examine the food identity of Songkhla Province, (2) analyze the role of civil society organization in the process of driving Songkhla province toward a Creative City of Gastronomy, (3) explore the factors promoting civil society organization’s involvement, and (4) develop a model for enhancing civil society organization participation in the creative city development process. A mixed-methods approach was employed across three phases. Qualitative data were collected through document analysis and in-depth interviews with 39 key informants from the government, private sector, and civil society organization in three districts: Mueang Songkhla, Hat Yai, and Singhanakhon. Quantitative data were gathered using questionnaires distributed to 250 respondents from the same group as the interviewees. The results revealed that (1) Songkhla's food identity is rich and diverse, categorized into four main groups: savory dishes, snacks and desserts, ingredients, and seasonings; (2) civil society organization played both traditional and expanded roles in 8 out of the 10 processes of developing a Creative City of Gastronomy, excluding the application submission and evaluation phases; (3) seven key factors under the SINGORA framework were identified as essential to systematically supporting civil society organization engagement; and (4) the integration of findings on civil society organization roles and promoting factors led to the development of a participatory model for driving Songkhla toward a Creative City of Gastronomy. The study concluded that the clearly defined and robust roles of civil society organization in Songkhla, together with the seven SINGORA factors, are key components reflecting the province’s high potential to be elevated to a Creative City of Gastronomy. When integrated with Songkhla’s distinctive food identity, these elements significantly strengthen the foundation for building a participatory model that can be applied to policy planning and development initiatives—not only for Songkhla, but also for other provinces aspiring to join the UNESCO Creative Cities Network.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ด้านอาหารของจังหวัดสงขลา (2) วิเคราะห์บทบาท ของภาคประชาสังคมในกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนจังหวัดสู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหาร (3) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่งเสริมบทบาทภาคประชาสังคมในกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนจังหวัดสู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ ด้านวิทยาการอาหาร และ (4) สร้างรูปแบบส่งเสริมภาคประชาสังคมในกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนจังหวัด สู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหาร โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจาก ภาคราชการ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาสังคม จำนวน 39 คน ในพื้นที่ 3 อำเภอ ได้แก่ เมืองสงขลา หาดใหญ่ และสิงหนคร และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 250 คน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มเดียวกับการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึก ผลการศึกษา พบว่า(1) อัตลักษณ์อาหารสงขลามีความโดดเด่นและหลากหลาย แบ่งได้เป็น 4 ประเภทหลัก ได้แก่ อาหารคาว อาหารว่างหรือขนมหวาน วัตถุดิบ และเครื่องปรุง (2) ภาคประชาสังคมมีบทบาท เดิมและบทบาทเพิ่มเติมใน 8 จาก 10 กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนเมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหาร ยกเว้นกระบวนการ จัดทำและส่งใบสมัคร และการติดตามผล (3) 7 ปัจจัยส่งเสริม SINGORA ชี้ให้เห็นถึงแนวทางในการส่งเสริม บทบาทภาคประชาสังคมในการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างเป็นระบบ (4) ผลการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับบทบาท และปัจจัยส่งเสริมภาคประชาสังคม นำไปสู่การสร้างรูปแบบการส่งเสริมภาคประชาสังคมในกระบวนการ ขับเคลื่อนจังหวัดสงขลาสู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหาร การศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบว่า บทบาทของภาคประชา สังคมของจังหวัดสงขลาที่มีความชัดเจนและเข้มแข็งในการมีส่วนร่วมกับกระบวนการขับเคลื่อน เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหารและ 7 ปัจจัยส่งเสริม SINGORA เป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญที่แสดงถึงศักยภาพของจังหวัด สงขลาในการยกระดับสู่การเป็นเมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหารอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม เมื่อผสานกับ อัตลักษณ์อาหารที่โดดเด่นของสงขลา ยิ่งเสริมสร้างความพร้อมในการสร้างรูปแบบการส่งเสริมภาคประชาสังคมใน กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนจังหวัดสงขลาสู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหาร โดยองค์ความรู้ที่ได้จะเป็นประโยชน์ ต่อหน่วยงานภาครัฐ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น องค์กรภาคประชาสังคม และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการกำหนด นโยบาย วางแผน และดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาจังหวัดสงขลารวมถึงจังหวัดอื่นๆให้เข้าสู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ ด้านวิทยาการอาหารต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์อาหารth
dc.subject: บทบาทth
dc.subject: ภาคประชาสังคมth
dc.subject: เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหารth
dc.subject: Food identityen
dc.subject: Roleen
dc.subject: Civil societyen
dc.subject: Creative City of Gastronomyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE MODEL FOR PROMOTING THE CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATION IN THE PROCESS OF DRIVING SONGKHLA PROVINCE TOWARD A CREATIVE CITY OF GASTRONOMYen
dc.title: รูปแบบการส่งเสริมภาคประชาสังคมในกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนจังหวัดสงขลา สู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านวิทยาการอาหารth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Hathairat Marpraneeten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: หทัยรัตน์ มาประณีตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorhathairat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorhathairat@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Sociologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาth