http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3441
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KITPIPAT WONGPUTHORN | en |
dc.contributor | กิตติ์พิพัชญ์ วงษ์ภูธร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Teerawate Limgomonvilas | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรเวทย์ ลิมโกมลวิลาศ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | Since the utilization of insecticides induces contamination in agricultural produce and the environment, the research aimed to (1) study physical factors of the soil that affect the accumulation of Chlorpyrifos in Marian Plum's plantation, (2) examine the risk of contamination by applying Analysis Hierarchy Process: AHP and Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process: FAHP. The findings indicate that, according to the AHP method, the eigenvector of soil texture has the highest value (0.362), followed by soil pH(0.240), infiltration rate(0.138), soil depth(0.130), slope(0.081), topology wetness index: TWI(0.048), respectively. However, the findings from the FAHP method suggest that the eigenvectors respectively ranked from the highest to lowest as follows: soil texture(0.194), soil pH(0.181), soil depth(0.165), infiltration rate(0.162), slope(0.155), TWI(0.142). The spatial overlay analysis also reveaed the risk of contamination in 540.93 ha of Marian Plum's plantation in Mueang District, Nakhon Nayok Province. Following the AHP method, the risk was highest at 335.85 ha, high at 201.35 ha, and moderate at 3.73 ha. The FAHP method, on the other hand, showed that the risk was highest at 22.61 ha, high at 465.77 ha, moderate at 52.45 ha, and low at 0.10 ha. Additionally, the contamination of Chlorpyrifos was not detected in the analysis of the soil sample retrieved from the research site, most likely due to the lack of agricultural Chlorpyrifos trade in the research site for at least a year. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การใช้สารเคมีในภาคการเกษตรเพื่อกำจัดศัตรูพืชก่อให้เกิดการปนเปื้อนในผลผลิตทางการเกษตรและสิ่งแวดล้อม การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาปัจจัยทางกายภาพของดินที่มีผลต่อการสะสมตัวของสารคลอร์ไพริฟอสในดินบริเวณพื้นที่ปลูกมะยงชิด วิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงด้วยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้นและกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ลำดับชั้นแบบคลุมเครือ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าความสำคัญของปัจจัยตามกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามสำดับชั้นปัจจัยเนื้อดินมีค่าคะแนนสูงสุด คือ 0.362 รองลงมาคือปัจจัยปฏิกิริยาดิน(0.240) อัตราการซึมผ่านของน้ำผ่านผิวดิน(0.138) ความลึกของดิน(0.130) ความลาดชัน(0.081) ดัชนีความชื้นของภูมิประเทศ(0.048) ตามลำดับ ส่วนค่าความสำคัญของปัจจัยตามกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามสำดับชั้นแบบคลุมเครือ ปัจจัยเนื้อดินมีค่าคะแนนสูงสุด คือ 0.194 รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยปฏิกิริยาดิน(0.181) ความลึกของดิน(0.165) อัตราการซึมผ่านของน้ำผ่านผิวดิน(0.162) ความลาดชัน(0.155) ดัชนีความชื้นของภูมิประเทศ(0.142) ตามลำดับ อำเภอเมืองนครนายกมีพื้นที่ปลูกมะยงชิด 3,380.83 ไร่ พื้นที่เสี่ยงการปนเปื้อนด้วยการซ้อนทับข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่พบว่าพื้นที่ปลูกมะยงชิดมีความเสี่ยงปนเปื้อนด้วยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้น ระดับมากที่สุด 2,099.06 ไร่ ระดับมาก 1,258.42 ไร่ ระดับปานกลาง 23.34 ไร่ และความเสี่ยงปนเปื้อนด้วยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้นแบบคลุมเครือ ระดับมากที่สุด 141.32 ไร่ ระดับมาก 2,911.09 ไร่ ระดับปานกลาง 327.80 ไร่ ระดับน้อย 0.61 ไร่ จากการเก็บตัวอย่างดินในพื้นที่ศึกษามาวิเคราะห์ในห้องปฏิบัติการพบว่าไม่มีการปนเปื้อนของสารคลอร์ไพริฟอส ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากพื้นที่ศึกษาไม่พบการจำหน่ายสารคลอร์ไพริฟอสในกับเกษตรมาเป็นระยะเวลาอย่างน้อย 1 ปี | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้น | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้นแบบคลุมเครือ | th |
dc.subject | สารป้องกันกำจัดแมลงศัตรูพืช | th |
dc.subject | การปนเปื้อนในดิน | th |
dc.subject | AHP | en |
dc.subject | FAHP | en |
dc.subject | Insecticides | en |
dc.subject | Soil contamination | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Earth science | en |
dc.title | ASSESSMENT OF SOIL PROPERTIES INFLUENCING CHLORPYRIFOS CONTAMINATION USING GEOINFORMATICS IN MARIAN PLUM FARM (BOUEA BURMANACA GRIFF.): A CASE STUDY OF MUEANG NAKHON NAYOK DISTRICT, NAKHON NAYOK PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยของดินบางประการต่อการคงอยู่ของสารคลอร์ไพริฟอสด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์บริเวณพื้นสวนมะยงชิด อำเภอเมืองนครนายก จังหวัดนครนายก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Teerawate Limgomonvilas | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีรเวทย์ ลิมโกมลวิลาศ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | teerawate@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | teerawate@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |