http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/344
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF TEAMWORK SKILLS AND PUBLIC MINDEDNESS OF EIGHTH-GRADE STUDENTS IN ENRICHED SCIENCE CLASSROOM (IPST) USING COOPERATIVE LEARNING IN THE STRAND OF CIVICS, CULTURE AND LIVING IN SOCIETY การพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมและจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2นักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์(สสวท.)ด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือในสาระหน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรมและการดำเนินชีวิต |
Authors: | NOPPASORN MILINDANUJA นภศร มิลินทานุช Porngai Leetongin พรใจ ลี่ทองอิน Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม จิตสาธารณะ หน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรมและการดำเนินชีวิต Cooperative teamwork skills learning civics Culture&living in society Public mindedness |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were the development of teamwork skills and the public mindedness among eighth-grade students in an enriched science classroom using cooperative learning in the strand of civics, culture and living in society. The study had a one group pretest-posttest design. The sample group consisted of an enriched science classroom with eighth-grade students, in the second of the 2018 academic year, Satthasamut School, it was obtained by group sampling (cluster random sampling) from four enriched science classroom. The sample room consisted of forty students. The duration of the experiment was twenty-two periods. The research instruments were cooperative learning lesson plans, a teamwork skills test, and public mindedness assessment. The statistics used for data analysis were mean standard deviation and a t-test for dependent samples was used for the hypotheses testing. The results of this study were after learning with cooperative learning, students had higher teamwork skills before learning at a statistically significant level of .01 and higher levels of public mind before learning at a statistical significance level of .01. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมและจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 นักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์(สสวท.)ด้วยการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือในสาระหน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรมและการดำเนินชีวิต แบบแผนการวิจัยที่ใช้คือOne Group Pretest-Posttest กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนศรัทธาสมุทร โดยสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) จากห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ 4 ห้องเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือห้อง ม.2/3 มีนักเรียน 40 คน ระยะเวลาทดลองจำนวน 22 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ แบบวัดทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมและแบบประเมินจิตสาธารณะ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ t–test for dependent samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือทำให้นักเรียนมีทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และทำให้นักเรียนมีจิตสาธารณะหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/344 |