http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3395Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | WORRAPHOTCHARA WONGPRATHEEP | en |
| dc.contributor | วรพชร วงษ์ประทีป | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rungfa Janjaruporn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งฟ้า จันท์จารุภรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: (1) examine the teaching and learning conditions related to mathematical modeling for resolving the real-world problems of students and teachers; (2) develop instructional activities enhance students’ mathematical modeling ability based on a criterion of 60/60 efficient criterion; (3) examine students’ mathematical modeling in solving real-world problems; (4) analyze students’ mathematical modeling behavior. In Phase 1, the study investigated teaching and learning conditions. The sample consisted of 92 Mathayomsuksa 6 Science-Mathematics students, at Bangkapi School, in the second semester of the 2023 academic year, selected through simple random sampling from a population of 120 students, with stratification based on academic ability. Additionally, the population of teachers comprised 10 mathematics teachers from the high school level at Bangkapi School, selected through purposive sampling. The research findings indicated that (1) the average score of beliefs relating to of students and teachers has a high level of believed in mathematical modeling for real-world problem solving; (2) students had limited experience in applying mathematical modeling; and (3) teachers had little experience in designing related teaching activities. In Phase 2, instructional activities were developed and implemented. The sample consisted of 32 Mathayomsuksa 6 Science-Mathematics students, in the first semester of the 2024 academic year selected through cluster random sampling from 3 classrooms. The developed instructional activities achieved an efficiency of 64.02/70.05, exceeding the 60/60 criterion. In Phase 3, students’ mathematical modeling abilities and behaviors were assessed. The sample consisted of from 32 Mathayomsuksa 6 Science-Mathematics students, in the second semester of the 2024 academic year selected through cluster random sampling from 3 classrooms, who were from a different group from those in Phase 2. The research findings indicated that (1) students who were taught using the developed instructional activities performed above the 60% threshold, with more than 60% of the total students achieving this level, demonstrating a statistically significant improvement at the 0.01 level, and (2) as students gained experience in mathematical modeling, they improved their ability to understand real-world problems, simplify real-world situations, define mathematical model, applying mathematics and explain solutions to real-world problems. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริงของครูและนักเรียนแผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ – คณิตศาสตร์ (2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริงสาหรับนักเรียน ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริงของนักเรียน และ (4) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริงของนักเรียน สำหรับระยะที่ 1 สภาพการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตจริง นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 92 คน จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย และประชากรคุณครู เป็นคุณครูจำนวน 10 คน จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1.1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริงของนักเรียนและครูอยู่ในระดับมาก (1.2) เมื่อให้สร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริงจริง พบว่า นักเรียนมีประสบการณ์น้อยในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง (1.3) ครูมีประสบการณ์น้อยในการออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง สำหรับระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริงจริงสำหรับนักเรียน นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 32 คน จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 64.02/70.05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 สำหรับระยะที่ 3 นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 32 คน จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง มีความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริงสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ของคะแนนเต็ม มีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) เมื่อนักเรียนได้รับประสบการณ์ในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง นักเรียนสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในด้านการทำความเข้าปัญหา การทำให้ง่ายขึ้น การกำหนดตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ การใช้คณิตศาสตร์ และการอธิบายคำตอบของปัญหาสถานการณ์จริงได้ถูกต้อง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Mathematical Modeling | en |
| dc.subject | Mathematics Instructional Activities | en |
| dc.subject | Real-World Situation | en |
| dc.subject | Mathematical Model | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE THE ABILITY OF MATHEMATICAL MODELLING TO SOLVE REAL WORLD PROBLEMS FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS’ SCIENCE – MATHEMATICS STUDY PLAN | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์จริง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ - คณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rungfa Janjaruporn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รุ่งฟ้า จันท์จารุภรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rungfa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rungfa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |