http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3394
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | BENCHAWAN KARIN | en |
dc.contributor | เบญจวรรณ กรินทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuttika Suwannasai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฎฐิกา สุวรรณาศรัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | Mushrooms, particularly polypore species, are rich sources of bioactive compounds with potential applications in cosmeceutical formulations. This study investigated 11 polypore mushroom species, including Coriolopsis dendriformis PW17-134, Cubamyces lactineus PW17-03, Funalia aspera NP17-02, Microporus vernicipes PW17-173, M. xanthopus PP17-16, Trametes hirsuta PW17-41, T. sanguinea PP17-18, Ganoderma fornicatum PW17-199, G. lingzhi PW17-43, G. mastoporum PW17-111, and Ganoderma sp. PP22-01. Extracts were obtained from mycelia and culture broth using ethyl acetate and ethanol, yielding 33 distinct extracts. All extracts exhibited antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and tyrosinase inhibitory activities, along with varying total phenolic content. Among them, six species (C. dendriformis, F. aspera, G. lingzhi, M. vernicipes, M. xanthopus, and T. hirsuta) demonstrated high bioactivity. Eighteen extracts were further evaluated for cytotoxicity against HaCaT keratinocyte cells using the MTT assay. Most extracts maintained over 90% cell viability at concentrations of 62.5 to 125 µg/mL. Based on bioactivity and cytotoxicity results, six highly potent extracts from C. dendriformis PW17-134, F. aspera NP17-02, and G. lingzhi PW17-43 were selected for untargeted metabolomic analysis using LC-MS/MS to identify their metabolic profiles. The results revealed a diverse range of bioactive compounds relevant to cosmeceutical applications. G. lingzhi PW17-43 contained 3,4-dihydroxybenzoate, glyoxylic acid, and vitamins B3, B5, B7, and B12, while C. dendriformis PW17-134 was rich in 2-hydroxycinnamic acid, known for its antioxidant, anti-collagenase, and anti-inflammatory activities. F. aspera NP17-02 contained 3,4-dihydroxybenzoate, vanillin, and adenosine. These findings highlight the potential of polypore mushrooms as valuable sources of bioactive compounds for cosmeceutical applications. | en |
dc.description.abstract | เห็ดในกลุ่มโพลีพอร์เป็นแหล่งของสารออกฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพที่มีศักยภาพในการนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ในผลิตภัณฑ์เวชสำอาง ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาเห็ดโพลีพอร์จำนวน 11 สายพันธุ์ ได้แก่ Coriolopsis dendriformis PW17-134, Cubamyces lactineus PW17-03, Funalia aspera NP17-02, Microporus vernicipes PW17-173, M. xanthopus PP17-16, Trametes hirsuta PW17-41, T. sanguinea PP17-18, Ganoderma fornicatum PW17-199, G. lingzhi PW17-43, G. mastoporum PW17-111 และ Ganoderma sp. PP22-01 โดยการสกัดสารทั้งจากเส้นใยและน้ำเลี้ยงเชื้อโดยใช้ตัวทำละลายเอทิลอะซิเตท และเอทานอล ได้สารสกัดจำนวน 33 ตัวอย่าง ซึ่งสารทุกตัวอย่างมีฤทธิ์ในการต้านอนุมูลอิสระ ต้านการอักเสบ และยับยั้งเอนไซม์ไทโรซิเนส รวมทั้งพบปริมาณสารประกอบฟีนอลทั้งหมดในปริมาณที่แตกต่างกัน จากนั้นคัดเลือกสารสกัดจากเห็ด 6 สายพันธุ์ (C. dendriformis, F. aspera, G. lingzhi, M. vernicipes, M. xanthopus และ T. hirsuta) 18 ตัวอย่างของสารสกัดที่มีฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพสูง มาทดสอบความเป็นพิษต่อเซลล์ผิวหนังเคราติโนไซต์ HaCaT ด้วยวิธี MTT assay พบว่าสารสกัดส่วนใหญ่มีผลต่อการรอดชีวิตของเซลล์มากกว่าร้อยละ 90 ที่ความเข้มข้น 62.5 ถึง 125 µg/mL จากผลของฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพและความเป็นพิษต่อเซลล์ สารสกัดที่มีประสิทธิภาพดีจำนวน 6 ตัวอย่าง จากเห็ด C. dendriformis, F. aspera และ G. lingzhi ได้นำไปวิเคราะห์ชนิดสารเมแทบอไลต์ทั้งหมดโดยใช้เทคนิค LC-MS/MS ผลการวิเคราะห์พบสารที่สอดคล้องกับฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเวชสำอาง เช่น สารสกัดเห็ด G. lingzhi พบ 3,4-dihydroxybenzoate, glyoxylic acid และวิตามิน B3, B5, B7 และ B12 ส่วนสารสกัดเห็ด C. dendriformis พบ 2-hydroxycinnamic acid ซึ่งมีฤทธิ์ในการต้านอนุมูลอิสระ ต้านคอลลาจิเนส และต้านการอักเสบ ในขณะที่สารสกัดเห็ด F. aspera พบ 3,4-dihydroxybenzoate, vanillin และ adenosine จากผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าเห็ดโพลีพอร์มีประสิทธิภาพสามารถใช้เป็นแหล่งผลิตสารออกฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพที่มีคุณค่าสำหรับการพัฒนาเวชสำอางได้ในอนาคต | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การต้านอนุมูลอิสระ, ยับยั้งเอนไซม์ไทโรซิเนส, ความเป็นพิษต่อเซลล์, เมตาโบโลมิกส์, เห็ดโพลีพอร์ | th |
dc.subject | antioxidant | en |
dc.subject | anti-tyrosinase | en |
dc.subject | cytotoxicity | en |
dc.subject | metabolomics | en |
dc.subject | polypores | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental science | en |
dc.title | BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES OF POLYPORE MUSHROOM EXTRACTS FOR USE AS AN ALTERNATIVE IN COSMECEUTICAL INGREDIENTS | en |
dc.title | ฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของสารสกัดจากเห็ดโพลีพอร์เพื่อใช้เป็นทางเลือกในส่วนผสมเวชสำอาง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nuttika Suwannasai | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฎฐิกา สุวรรณาศรัย | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nuttika@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nuttika@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |