DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NATAPON YOUPENSUKen
dc.contributor: ณฐพล อยู่เป็นสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaninan Pruekpramoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This classroom action research aimed: (1) to compare the problem-solving skills of Grade 5 students before and after participating in science learning activities based on the engineering design process, (2) to examine the effect size of the engineering design-based science learning on students’ problem-solving skills, and (3) to propose best practices for science instruction using the engineering design process that enhance problem-solving skills among grade 5 students. The participants consisted of 30 grade 5 students from a demonstration school in the Dusit district of Bangkok during the 2025 academic year, selected through convenience sampling from a class taught by the researcher. The research instruments included lesson plans, a problem-solving skills test, and post-instruction reflective journals. Quantitative data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and effect size statistics, while qualitative data were analyzed using inductive analysis. The findings revealed that: (1) students’ problem-solving score mean score after learning (M = 32.03, SD = 3.58) was higher than before learning (M = 21.47, SD = 4.12); (2) The effect size was 2.69, categorized as a large effect, indicating that the instructional approach based on the engineering design process significantly enhanced students’ problem-solving skills and (3) three instructional guidelines were identified as effective in enhancing students’ problem-solving skills: 3.1) Using guided reflective questioning throughout the learning process, 3.2) Emphasizing role-oriented collaborative learning, and 3.3) Promoting evidence-based peer critique and iterative improvement among students Each of the three instructional guidelines contributed effectively to the development of all four components of students’ problem-solving skills.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนนี้ มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาขนาดของผล ของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมที่มีต่อทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มที่ศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2568 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งหนึ่งในพื้นที่เขตดุสิต กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน โดยการเลือกตามความสะดวก จากห้องเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยทำการสอนด้วยตนเอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหา และแบบบันทึกหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติวิเคราะห์ค่าขนาดของผล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 32.03, S.D. = 3.58) สูงกว่าก่อนได้รัการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 21.47, S.D. = 4.12) 2) มีขนาดของผลเท่ากับ 2.69 ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมีผลมาก แสดงให้เห็นว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมมีผลต่อการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และ 3) แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน มีทั้งหมด 3 แนวทาง คือ แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ 1 ใช้คำถามกระตุ้นการสะท้อนคิดระหว่างกระบวนการ แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ 2 เน้นจัดการเรียนรู้ให้นักเรียนมีบทบาทในทีมที่ชัดเจน และแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ 3 ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนแลกเปลี่ยนและวิพากษ์ผลจากข้อมูลจริง ทั้งสามแนวทางล้วนส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนสามารถพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทั้ง 4 องค์ประกอบได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา, กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม, การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนth
dc.subject: Problem-solving skills Engineering Design Process Classroom Action Researchen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: A CLASSROOM ACTION RESEARCH ON DEVELOPING FIFTH-GRADE STUDENTS' PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILLS IN THE TOPIC OF FORCE AND MOTION USING THE ENGINEERING DESIGN PROCESSen
dc.title: การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaninan Pruekpramoolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchaninan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchaninan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth