DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WATCHARAPHONG WONGNIYOMKASETen
dc.contributor: วัชรพงษ์ ว่องนิยมเกษตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Yanin Kongthipen
dc.contributor.advisor: ญานิน กองทิพย์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to develop active learning activities on the surface area and volume of three-dimensional geometry that enhanced inductive reasoning abilities among Grade 6 (Prathomsuksa VI) students, with the effectiveness meeting the 70/70 criterion; and (2) to investigate the inductive reasoning abilities and behaviors of Grade 6 students through these active learning activities. The research employed a one-group posttest-only design. The sample consisted of 24 Grade 6 students from the Demonstration School of Silpakorn University (Early Childhood and Elementary), selected through cluster random sampling. Four students were selected purposively for in-depth analysis. The research instruments included: (1) lesson plans, (2) a test measuring inductive reasoning ability, and (3) an observation checklist and a structured interview protocol for identifying inductive reasoning behaviors. The research findings revealed that: (1) the developed activities demonstrated an effectiveness of 80.24/84.15 in enhancing students’ inductive reasoning abilities, which exceeded the 70/70 criterion; and (2) the students achieved scores above 70 percent of the total score, with more than 60 percent attaining this level, a result that was statistically significant at the .05 level. As students gained more experience with active learning activities that enhanced inductive reasoning, they showed improvement in identifying relationships among data that led to the formulation of conjectures. They paid more attention to reading instructions, exploring, and observing learning materials. Subsequently, they used data obtained from written notes, group discussions, or experiments to answer questions logically and to systematically relate information. In terms of conjecture formulation, students were able to write more detailed and accurate predictions by recording their observations and conjectures in personal notebooks, followed by peer discussions and verification. These conjectures were applied in calculations to verify accuracy.en
dc.description.abstract: ความมุ่งหมายของงานวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก เรื่อง พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของรูปเรขาคณิตสามมิติที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 70/70 (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถและพฤติกรรมในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ผ่านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกเรื่องพื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของรูปเรขาคณิตสามมิติ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็น One-Group Posttest-Only Design กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร (ปฐมวัยและประถมศึกษา) จำนวน 24 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม และเลือกนักเรียน 4 คนเพื่อศึกษาเชิงลึก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัย และ (3) แบบสังเกตและแบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัย เรื่องพื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของรูปเรขาคณิตสามมิติ สำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีประสิทธิภาพ 80.24/84.15 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัยสูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 ของคะแนนเต็ม และมีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อนักเรียนได้รับประสบการณ์มากขึ้นในการทำกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัย นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในด้านการค้นหาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลที่นำไปสู่การสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์ โดยนักเรียนให้เวลามากขึ้นในการอ่านคำชี้แจง สำรวจและสังเกตสื่อการเรียนรู้ จากนั้นใช้ข้อมูลจากการบันทึก การอภิปราย หรือการทดลองมาตอบคำถามอย่างมีเหตุผล พร้อมทั้งสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลอย่างเป็นระบบ และด้านการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์ นักเรียนสามารถเขียนข้อความคาดการณ์ได้อย่างละเอียดมากขึ้น จากการฝึกบันทึกข้อมูลและข้อความคาดการณ์ลงในสมุดบันทึกส่วนตัวก่อนนำไปอภิปรายกับเพื่อน เพื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อความคาดการณ์เบื้องต้น รวมถึงการนำข้อความคาดการณ์มาใช้ในการคำนวณหาคำตอบth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัยth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัยth
dc.subject: พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของรูปเรขาคณิตสามมิติth
dc.subject: Active Learning activitiesen
dc.subject: Inductive reasoning abilitiesen
dc.subject: Inductive reasoning behavioren
dc.subject: Surface area and volume of three-dimensional geometryen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVE LEARNING ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE INDUCTIVE REASONING ABILITY ON SURFACE AREA AND VOLUME OF THREE-DIMENSIONAL GEOMETRY FOR PRATHOMSUKSA VI STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัย เรื่อง พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของรูปเรขาคณิตสามมิติ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Yanin Kongthipen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ญานิน กองทิพย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoryanin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoryanin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Mathematicsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์th