http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/337| Title: | GUIDELINES FOR APPLYING INTERNAL EDUCATION QUALITY ASSURANCE RESULTS TO DEVELOP AN EDUCATIONAL FOR STUDENTENS IN A BACHELOR OF NURSING SCIENCE PROGRAM IN PRIVATE HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS แนวทางการนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน |
| Authors: | SUJIRA AUNSIRI สุจิรา อุ่นศิริ Ornuma Charoensuk อรอุมา เจริญสุข Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา การพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา แนวทางการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ Educational quality management Educational quality development guidelines for internal educational quality assurance |
| Issue Date: | 20 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were as follows : (1) to study the implementation of internal educational quality assurance results of Bachelor of Nursing Science Program in private higher education institutions at a good and a higher level for the development of educational quality; (2) to study the operation of quality improvement for educational management among students in the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program in private higher education institutions; 3) to recommend guidelines for applying the internal educational quality assurance results to develop the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program in the private higher education institutions. The sample was comprised of one hundred and thirty-eight administrators and nursing instructors at five private higher education institutions in the lower central region of the higher education network. The research instruments were an interview and a questionnaires. The validity of the instruments was verified by five experts. The content validity index was .80 and the reliability coefficient was .91. The research data was analyzed using frequency and percentage statistics. The results of the research was (1) The administrators and nursing instructors applied the results of internal educational quality assurance to develop the educational quality among Bachelor of Nursing Science Program students and according to the four components by applying the Deming circle (PDCA); (2) The administrators and nursing instructors applied the results of internal educational quality assurance to develop the educational quality of Bachelor of Nursing Science Program according to the four components as follows ; regulatory standards, graduates, students, and instructors; (3) the research results reversed guidelines for applying the internal educational quality assurance results to develop educational quality of the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program in four components; regulatory standards, graduates, students and instructors. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสำหรับหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในระดับดีขึ้นไป ไปใช้ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา 2) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการ ศึกษาสำหรับหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทาง ในการนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสำหรับหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้บริหารและอาจารย์คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนในเครือข่ายอุดมศึกษา ภาคกลางตอนล่าง จำนวน 5 แห่ง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 138 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงด้านเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .80 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .91 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในระดับดีขึ้นไป ได้นำผลการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในไปประยุกต์ใช้กับวงจรคุณภาพเดมมิ่ง (PDCA) เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา 2) ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์พยาบาลมีการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตจำแนกตามองค์ประกอบ 4 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ การกำกับมาตรฐาน บัณฑิต นักศึกษา และอาจารย์ และ 3) ได้แนวทางในการนำผลการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในไปใช้ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การกำกับมาตรฐาน บัณฑิต นักศึกษา และอาจารย์ |
| Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/337 |