Title: EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING COOPERTIVE APPROACH ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND UNITY OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อความสามัคคี และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: THIRAPATH APICHITTAKUL
ฐิรภัทร อภิชิตตระกูล
KAMONMARN VIRUTSESTAZIN
กมลมาลย์ วิรัตน์เศรษฐสิน
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: Physical Education Learning Management School Students
Cooperative Approach
Learning Achievement
Upper Secondary
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This quasi – experimental research was designed to study the effects of Physical Education learning management using the cooperative approach for learning achievement and the unity of upper secondary school students. The samples were Mattayomsuksa Three academic year students in the 2018 at  Dipangkornwittayapat (Taweewattana) Under Royal Patronage School. They were selected by simple random sampling and eight-two were assigned to the experimental group and seventy-eight in the control group. The experimental group received physical education learning management using the cooperative approach  while the control group had a more conventional learning management and an eight week trial was a conducted. A self administrated questionnaire was used to gather data and analyed in trems of percentage, mean, standard deviation, a dependent t-test and an independent t-test. The result were as follows : 1. In the post-test, the experimental group had statistically significant results in terms of both on learning achievement and unity better than in the pre-test level of .05 . 2. In the post-test, the experimental group had statistically significant results in both on learning achievement and unity than the control group at a level of .05 .
การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อความสามัคคีและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อความสามัคคี และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น    กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (ทวีวัฒนา) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ฯ กรุงเทพมหานคร ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ได้รับการการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 ห้อง จำนวน 82 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือ และกลุ่มควบคุม 2 ห้อง จำนวน 78 คนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือ จำนวน 8 แผน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ 2) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมความสามัคคี 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่าที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.5 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมความสามัคคี และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมความสามัคคี และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/334