http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3324
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TARIT PANITKUL | en |
dc.contributor | ธฤต พานิชกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuttaphon Kittikundecha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐพล กิตติคุณเดชา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | Immediate dentin sealing involves the direct application of dental adhesives onto the tooth structure immediately after tooth preparation for indirect restoration. The purpose of this study is to evaluate the effects of different adhesive systems on immediate dentin sealing on dentin permeability and the adhesive effectiveness of self-etch resin cements on dentin. The study was conducted on 30 third molars. The teeth were sectioned to isolate the crown and root, creating samples approximately 1 millimeter thick from the dentin surface to the apex of the pulpal horn. The teeth were divided into three groups based on the dental adhesive systems tested: a three-step etch-and-rinse system (OptiBond FL), a two-step self-etch system (Clearfil SE Bond), and a universal adhesive in self-etch mode (Single Bond Universal Adhesive). Dentin permeability was tested under 20 mmHg pressure in three stages (when smear layer was present, after EDTA treatment, and after adhesive application). The samples were bonded to a composite resin disc using self-etch resin cement (Panavia V5) and subjected to micro-tensile bond strength testing at a crosshead speed of 1 millimeter per minute. The data on dentin permeability and micro-tensile bond strength (mTBS) were statistically analyzed using one-way ANOVA with repeated measures and Tukey post-hoc tests at a significant level of 0.05. Clearfil SE Bond and Single Bond Universal showed significantly lower permeability than smear layer-covered dentin. The micro-tensile bond strength results revealed that Clearfil SE Bond had the highest values, though not significantly different from OptiBond FL and Single Bond Universal. Within the limitations of this study, it may be concluded that the use of different adhesive systems does not significantly affect dentin permeability or the micro-tensile bond strength between self-etch resin cement and dentin. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การปิดเนื้อฟันทันที คือการทาสารยึดติดทางทันตกรรมลงบนเนื้อฟันโดยตรงหลังจากการกรอเตรียมฟันเพื่อทำวัสดุบูรณะโดยอ้อม การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้ระบบสารยึดติดที่แตกต่างกันในการใช้ปิดเนื้อฟันทันทีต่อการซึมผ่านของเนื้อฟัน และประสิทธิภาพการยึดติดของเซลฟ์เอตช์เรซินซีเมนต์ต่อเนื้อฟัน ทำการศึกษาในฟันกรามซี่ที่ 3 จำนวน 30 ซี่ กรอตัดส่วนตัวฟัน และรากฟันออกจนได้ตัวอย่างทดลองที่มีความหนาวัดจากผิวเนื้อฟันไปยังจุดสูงสุดของยอดโพรงประสาทฟันประมาณ 1มิลลิเมตร แบ่งฟันออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มตามระบบสารยึดติดทางทันตกรรมที่ใช้ในการทดสอบ: เอตช์แอนด์รินซ์แบบ 3 ขั้นตอน (ออฟติบอนด์ เอฟเอล), เซลฟ์เอตช์แบบ 2 ขั้นตอน (เคลียร์ฟิลล์ เอสอี บอนด์) และยูนิเวอร์เซลล์แอดฮีซีฟ (ซิงเกิลบอนด์ยูนิเวอร์แซล) ในโหมดเซลฟ์เอตช์ ทดสอบการซึมผ่านของเนื้อฟันภายใต้ความดัน 20 มิลลิเมตรปรอทโดยทดสอบใน 3ช่วง (ขณะมีชั้นเสมียร์ปกคลุม, ภายหลังการเตรียมผิวด้วยอีดีทีเอ, หลังจากปิดเนื้อฟันด้วยสารยึดติด) จากนั้นนำตัวอย่างทดลองมายึดกับแผ่นกลมเรซินคอมโพสิตด้วยเซลฟ์เอตซ์เรซินซีเมนต์ (พานาเวียวีไฟว์) ทดสอบความแข็งแรงยึดดึงระดับจุลภาคโดยใช้เครื่องทดสอบสากลที่ความเร็วหัวจับ 1 มิลลิเมตรต่อนาที นำข้อมูลการซึมผ่านของเนื้อฟัน และความแข็งแรงยึดดึงระดับจุลภาคมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ทำการทดสอบรายคู่โดยใช้การทดสอบทูกีย์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สารยึดติดเคลียร์ฟิล เอสอีบอนด์ และซิงเกิลบอนด์ยูนิเวอร์แซลให้ค่าการซึมผ่านของเนื้อฟันที่น้อยกว่าขณะที่มีชั้นเสมียร์ปกคลุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลของการทดสอบความแข็งแรงยึดดึงระดับจุลภาคของพบว่า สารยึดติดเคลียร์ฟิลล์ เอสอีบอนด์มีค่ามากที่สุด แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับสารยึดติดออฟติบอนด์ เอฟแอล และซิงเกิลบอนด์ยูนิเวอร์แซล การศึกษานี้สรุปได้ว่าการใช้ระบบสารยึดติดที่แตกต่างกันในการปิดเนื้อฟันทันทีส่งผลต่อการซึมผ่านของเนื้อฟันและความแข็งแรงยึดดึงระดับจุลภาคระหว่างเซลฟ์เอตช์เรซินซีเมนต์กับเนื้อฟันที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ระบบสารยึดติดทางทันตกรรม | th |
dc.subject | การปิดเนื้อฟันทันที | th |
dc.subject | การซึมผ่านของเนื้อฟัน | th |
dc.subject | ความแข็งแรงยึดดึงระดับจุลภาค | th |
dc.subject | เซลฟ์เอตช์เรซินซีเมนต์ | th |
dc.subject | Dental adhesive system | en |
dc.subject | Immediate dentin sealing | en |
dc.subject | Dentin permeability | en |
dc.subject | Micro-tensile bond strength | en |
dc.subject | Self-etch resin cement | en |
dc.subject.classification | Dentistry | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Dental studies | en |
dc.title | EFFECT OF DIFFERENT ADHESIVE SYSTEMS USED FOR IMMEDIATE DENTIN SEALING ON DENTIN PERMEABILITY AND BONDING EFFICACY OF SELF-ETCH RESIN CEMENT TO DENTIN | en |
dc.title | ผลของสารยึดติดระบบต่างๆที่ใช้ในการปิดเนื้อฟันทันทีต่อการซึมผ่านของเนื้อฟัน และประสิทธิภาพในการยึดติดของเซลฟ์เอตช์เรซินซีเมนต์กับเนื้อฟัน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nuttaphon Kittikundecha | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฐพล กิตติคุณเดชา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nuttaphon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nuttaphon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |