Title: PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO CYBERBULLYING ON ADOLESCENTS IN BANGKOK
ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: KLERA AUGSORNTIP
ฆีร อักษรทิพย์
Shuttawwee Sitsira-at
ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities
Keywords: ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคม
การรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์
วัยรุ่น
กรุงเทพมหานคร
Psychosocial factors
Cyberbullying
Adolescents
Bangkok
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the related factors and sequential predictors of cyberbullying behavior on adolescents in Bangkok with psychological traits, social situational factors, and psychological states in the total sample group and the subsamples group, while examining the comparison of cyberbullying behavior on adolescents in Bangkok in terms of gender and grade. This study was based on the interactionism model as a conceptual research framework. A sample of three hundred students from Grade Seven to Grade Nine. The random sampling was performed by stratified random sampling. There were three groups of independent variables in this study. Firstly, the two psychological traits were emotional control and academic self-efficacy. Secondly, social situational factors consisted of two variables, family relationship and role models for cyberbullying. Thirdly, psychological states consisted of two variables, perception of cyberbullying and psychological-immunity in cyberspace. Finally, cyberbullying behavior was dependent variable. Multiple Regression (enter and stepwise method) and Two-Way Analysis of Variance were used to analyze the data by gender and grade. The data were analyzed in the total sample group and in subsamples group. The data were analyzed in the total sample group and in the subsamples group, as follows: (1) emotional control and psychological-immunity in cyberspace were negatively correlated to cyberbullying behavior, which were statistically significant at .01 and .05 level, while role models for cyberbullying and perceptions of cyberbullying were positively correlated with cyberbullying behavior, which were statistically significant at .01 level; (2) the independent variables consisted of psychological traits, social situational factors and psychological states were found to be predictive of cyberbullying behavior in the total sample group and the results showed that all independent variables together explained  11.2%. The important predictors were role models for cyberbullying and emotional control; (3) the comparison between the differences in the mean scores for cyberbullying behavior when compared with the subsample group. There were no gender and grade differences in cyberbullying behavior, which were not significantly significant.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ และลำดับตัวทำนาย ปัจจัยด้านจิตลักษณะเดิม ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะสถานการณ์ และปัจจัยด้านจิตลักษณะตามสถานการณ์ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในกลุ่มรวมและกลุ่มย่อย และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร เมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ และระดับชั้น ใช้แนวคิดพื้นฐานจากรูปแบบทฤษฎีปฏิสัมพันธ์นิยม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึง มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 300 คน ใช้การสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ ตัวแปรอิสระในงานวิจัยนี้ 3 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มแรกปัจจัยด้านจิตลักษณะเดิม ได้แก่ การควบคุมอารมณ์ และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนด้านการเรียน กลุ่มที่สองปัจจัยด้านลักษณะสถานการณ์ ได้แก่ สัมพันธภาพกับครอบครัว และแบบอย่างการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ และกลุ่มที่สามปัจจัยด้านจิตลักษณะตามสถานการณ์ ได้แก่ การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ และภูมิคุ้มกันทางจิตในการใช้พื้นที่ไซเบอร์ และตัวแปรตาม ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบถดถอยพหุคูณ แบบ Enter และ Stepwise ทำการวิเคราะห์ในกลุ่มรวมและกลุ่มย่อย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางเมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ และระดับชั้น  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การควบคุมอารมณ์ และภูมิคุ้มกันทางจิตในการใช้พื้นที่ไซเบอร์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01และ.05 ส่วนแบบอย่างพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ และการรับรู้การรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) ปัจจัยด้านจิตลักษณะเดิม ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะสถานการณ์ และปัจจัยด้านจิตลักษณะตามสถานการณ์ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ในกลุ่มรวมได้ร้อยละ 11.2 แบบอย่างพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์เป็นตัวทำนายลำดับแรก และการควบคุมอารมณ์เป็นตัวทำนายลำดับรองลงมา 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการรังแกผ่านพื้นที่ไซเบอร์ เมื่อจำแนกตาม เพศ และระดับชั้น พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/330