DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JANTIMA KACHENCHARTen
dc.contributor: จันทิมา คเชนทร์ชาติth
dc.contributor.advisor: Charn Rattanapisiten
dc.contributor.advisor: ชาญ รัตนะพิสิฐth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the level of motivation to continue to work after retirement and attitudes toward work after retirement and Iddhipada Four among the elderly population in Bangkok, including the level of social support; (2) to learn about relationships and the motivation to continue to work after retirement and attitudes toward working after retirement and Iddhipada Four in terms of work among the elderly population of Bangkok, including social support; (3) to identify attitudes toward working after retirement and Iddhipada Four in terms of work and how social support affected the elderly population of Bangkok and their motivation to keep working after retirement. The population was a group of senior workers who lived in Bangkok and still working after their retirement. The population of four hundred consisted of a personal data questionnaire, the motivation to continue to work after retirement, attitudes toward working, Iddhipada Four and a Social Support Questionnaire. The Pearson’s product moment correlation and multiple regression analysis (enter method) were used to analyze the data. The results of the study found the following: (1) the participants had a high level of motivation to keep working, attitudes to Iddhipada Four and social support; (2) attitudes towards, Iddhipada Four, and social support had significantly positive relationships with motivation to keep working after retirement at a level of .01.; (3) multiple regression analysis indicated that attitudes on Iddhipada Four and social support could significantly impact the prediction score of 69.20% and provide motivation to keep working after retirement among the elderly in Bangkok.en
dc.description.abstract: วิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังเกษียณ เจตคติต่อการทำงานหลังเกษียณ อิทธิบาท 4 ต่อการทำงาน และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2)ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังเกษียณ เจตคติต่อการทำงานหลังเกษียณ อิทธิบาท 4 ต่อการทำงาน และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3)ศึกษาอำนาจในการทำนายของ เจตคติต่อการทำงานหลังเกษียณ อิทธิบาท 4 ต่อการทำงาน และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ที่มีผลต่อมีแรงจูงในการทำงานหลังเกษียณของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 55-65 ปี ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่ยังประกอบอาชีพแม้ภายหลังวัยเกษียณอายุและอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson Correlation) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณด้วยวิธี Enter ในรูปคะแนนดิบและรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังการเกษียณอายุงานของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ เจตคติ และตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลน้อยที่สุดต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังการเกษียณอายุงานของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม  เจตคติต่อการทำงานหลังเกษียณ อิทธิบาท 4 ต่อการทำงานและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังการเกษียณอายุงานของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เจตคติต่อการทำงาน อิทธิบาท 4 และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมสามารถร่วมกันทำนายแรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังการเกษียณอายุงานของผู้สูงอายุได้ โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ในการทำนายเท่ากับ .69 ตัวแปรทั้ง 3 สามารถทำนายแรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังการเกษียณอายุงานของผู้สูงอายุเท่ากับ 69.2% มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุงานth
dc.subject: เจตคติth
dc.subject: อิทธิบาท 4th
dc.subject: การสนับสนุนทางสังคมth
dc.subject: Work motivationen
dc.subject: Attitudesen
dc.subject: Iddhipada Fouren
dc.subject: Social supporten
dc.subject: After retirementen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ATTITUDES, IDDHIPADA FOUR AND SOCIAL SUPPORT THAT AFFECTED MOTIVATION TO CONTINUE WORKING AFTER RETIREMENT AMONG THE ELDERLY IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: เจตคติ อิทธิบาท 4 และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานภายหลังการเกษียณอายุงานของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th