Title: TRAVEL INCENTIVES AND INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS THATRELATING TO DECISION-MAKING OF THAI TOURISTSIN TOURISM KOH KRET NONTHABURI PROVINCE
แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Authors: TRAIPOB SODPRASERT
ไตรภพ สดประเสริฐ
Wasan Sakulkijkarn
วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Wasan Sakulkijkarn
วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์
wasan@swu.ac.th
wasan@swu.ac.th
Keywords: นักท่องเที่ยว แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ เกาะเกร็ด
Tourist Travel motivation Integrated marketing communication Koh Kret
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the motivation for tourism and integrated marketing communication related to the decision-making of Thai tourists traveling to Koh Kret, Nonthaburi Province. The sample used in the research consisted of 400 Thai tourists who had previously traveled to Koh Kret, Nonthaburi Province. The statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's simple correlation coefficient. The results of the study were as follows: (1) most of the respondents were female, aged 38 years and above, single/widowed/divorced/separated, with an education level of a Bachelor's degree or lower, working as company employees, and an average monthly income of 30,001-45,000 baht; (2) demographics, including age, marital status, and average monthly income, significantly influenced the decision to travel to Koh Kret, Nonthaburi Province at the 0.01 level, while gender, education level, and occupation did not significantly influence the decision at 0.01; (3) travel motivation, including attractions, facilities, activities, accessibility, and accommodation, significantly influenced the decision of Thai tourists to travel to Koh Kret, Nonthaburi Province at 0.01; and (4) integrated marketing communication, including advertising, personal selling, sales promotion, public relations, and direct marketing, significantly influenced the decision of Thai tourists to travel to Koh Kret, Nonthaburi Province at the 0.01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เคยเดินทางท่องเที่ยวเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 38 ปีขึ้นไป สถานภาพโสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001-45,000 บาท 2. ประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรีแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ยกเว้น เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ มีการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรีไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 3. แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว ประกอบด้วย ด้านสิ่งดึงดูด ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านการเข้าถึง และด้านที่พัก มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 4. การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านโฆษณา ด้านการขายโดยใช้พนักงาน ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย ด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ และด้านการตลาดทางตรง มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3270