http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/326
Title: | THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF EGO IDENTITY AND PROFESSIONAL IDENTITY IN NURSING STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM การศึกษาและพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลโดยใช้โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม |
Authors: | SINAPORN WITHAYAVANITCHAI สินาพร วิทยาวนิชชัย Oraphin Choochom อรพินทร์ ชูชม Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE |
Keywords: | อัตลักษณ์แห่งตน อัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพ นักศึกษาพยาบาล การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม Ego Identity Professional Identity Nursing Students Group Counseling |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aim of this study is as follows: (1) to examine characteristics and components of ego identity and professional identity among nursing students; (2) to create a group counseling program that promoted ego identity and professional identity among nursing students; (3) to compare ego identity and professional identity between the experimental group and the control group. The research instruments included ego identity scales, professional identity scales and a group counseling program. The sample group consisted of sixteen people, then split into groups of eight (an experimental group and a control group). The results showed that there were five components of ego identity, five related to professional identity, and twelve hours of counseling with integrated Person-Centered Therapy, Reality Therapy and Transactional Analysis into each identity development, which was confirmed by the value of 0.05, meaning that the experimental group scored higher than before, and did better than the control group. This strongly suggests that group counseling made positive changes in ego identity and professional identity among nursing students. การศึกษานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและองค์ประกอบของอัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 2) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดอัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพ และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) อัตลักษณ์แห่งตนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ และอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ 2) โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลมีการบูรณาการทฤษฏีและเทคนิคการให้คำปรึกษามาใช้ในการพัฒนาแต่ละองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง ทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแนวคิดพิจารณาความเป็นจริง และทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาแบบวิเคราะห์สัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ใช้เวลาการให้คำปรึกษารวม 12 ชั่วโมง 3) อัตลักษณ์แห่งตนโดยรวมและรายองค์ประกอบของกลุ่มทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แสดงว่าโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลมีผลทำให้อัตลักษณ์แห่งตนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลเปลี่ยนแปลงในทางที่ดีขึ้น |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/326 |