Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPETENCY MODEL FOR CREATIVITY IN LEARNING MANAGEMENT OF DRAMATIC ART TEACHERS
การพัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ ของอาจารย์นาฏศิลป์
Authors: TARADA PRASERT
ฐรดา ประเสริฐ
Sureerat Chenpong
สุรีรัตน์ จีนพงษ์
Srinakharinwirot University
Sureerat Chenpong
สุรีรัตน์ จีนพงษ์
sureeratc@swu.ac.th
sureeratc@swu.ac.th
Keywords: สมรรถนะการสร้างสรรค์
นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้
การจัดการเรียนรู้
Competency
Innovation
learning management
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were: 1) To study the environment Problems and competency factors related to the innovative competency model of dance teachers for learning management and 2) To develop a competency model for effective innovation in learning management for dance teachers. These were mixed method research: quantitative and qualitative research. The sample was 72 dance teachers from the Bunditpatanasilpa Institute and College of Dramatic Arts. The tools used to collect data were questionnaires, interviews, and assessments. The descriptive statistics used include frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation and enter multiple regression analysis. Confidence was determined at the level of 95 percent. The research was divided into three phases. The results of this research found that most teachers at Bunditpatanasilpa Institute lack technology skills and there is a lack of knowledge exchange between three generations of dramatic art teachers such as new graduates, professional generation and expert generation in the field of dance and the use of technology for learning management. And the results showed that there were three competencies that affected the development of learning management innovation competencies of dance teachers: 1) The competencies of assessment innovation effectiveness in learning management of dance teachers, and 2) The innovative and creative competencies of the dance teachers. Two factors were a confidence level of 99 %, and 3) The Competency in Information, Media and Technology of the dance teachers. That was a confidence level of 95.6% and can explain the values affecting the dependent variables (R2) was 91.9% with a standard error of 13.413%. And the other competency factors were the personal competencies, learning management competencies, learning and innovation competencies, knowledge and personal development competencies. Phase 2 and Phase 3: The results of the assessment of the development and design of the competency model for the Development of a competency model for creativity in Learning Management of dramatics Art teachers through 2 rounds of focus group process, and the results of the quality assessment were at an outstanding level and the feasibility assessment was very good.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อการศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อม ปัญหาและปัจจัยสมรรถนะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรูปแบบสมรรถนะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของอาจารย์นาฏศิลป์เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ของอาจารย์นาฏศิลป์ เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคืออาจารย์นาฏศิลป์ สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ จำนวน 72 คนเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมินคุณภาพและความเป็นไปได้ของแบบจำลองสมรรถนะ ค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทำการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร และการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบปกติ กำหนดความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับร้อยละ 95 การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ส่วนใหญ่ขาดทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยี และขาดการแลกเปลี่ยนองค์ความรู้ระหว่างอาจารย์ผู้สอนนาฏศิลป์ 3 รุ่น คือ รุ่นอาจารย์จบใหม่ รุ่นวิชาชีพ และรุ่นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ในด้านนาฏศิลป์และการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ และสมรรถนะที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้มี 3 สมรรถนะ คือ 1) สมรรถนะการวัดและการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ของอาจารย์นาฏศิลป์ และ 2) สมรรถนะเชิงนวัตกรรมและการสร้างสรรค์ของอาจารย์นาฏศิลป์ มีระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 99  3) สมรรถนะด้านสารสนเทศ สื่อและเทคโนโลยี นาฏศิลป์ มีระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95.6 และสามารถอธิบายผลรวมของค่าการส่งผลต่อตัวแปรตาม (R2) เท่ากับร้อยละ 91.9 โดยมีความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับร้อยละ 13.413 และผลการสัมภาษณ์ให้ความเห็นว่าสมรรถนะสมรรถนะส่วนบุคคล สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ สมรรถนะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม และสมรรถนะด้านความรู้และการพัฒนาตนเอง เป็นสมรรถนะพื้นฐานของอาจารย์นาฏศิลป์ ระยะที่ 2 และ ระยะที่ 3 ผลการประเมินการพัฒนาและออกแบบรูปแบบสมรรถนะสมรรถนะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ของอาจารย์นาฏศิลป์ผ่านกระบวนการกลุ่ม 2 รอบ และผลการประเมินค่าคุณภาพได้ระดับดีเด่น และการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ระดับดีมาก
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3255