http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3246
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WANSANI KRACHANGYUT | en |
dc.contributor | วันศนิ กระจ่างยุทธ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prit Supasertsiri | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พฤทธิ์ ศุภเศรษฐศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis is a comparative study of indigo dye products in Thailand, China and Japan. As for indigo dye products in all 3 Asian countries, the most famous sources are Mueang district, Sakon Nakhon province, Thailand, Danzhai Wanda Village, Guizhou province, China and Kamita district, Tokushima province, Japan. All 3 areas are a source of wisdom for the famous indigo dye product today. This research is a comparative study with the aim of finding common points and finding differences to develop the potential of current indigo dye products, focusing on comparing indigo dye products in case studies of these 3 areas in the issue:- 1) Production process, 2) Indigo-dyed fabric patterns, 3) Product development, 4) Knowledge transfer and creation of a new generation of technicians. The analysis is an analysis based on research and data including interviews, surveys, local people and collecting data, products, and related content issues to analyze relationships, points of integration, and points of difference to see channels for product development and adding value to local product wisdom. The samples were selected by purposive random sampling in all 3 countries, entrepreneurs in each area of 3, not less than 5 people, and products in each source not less than 50 pieces, from analysis using tools in In-depth interviews and questionnaires in 3 areas found that:- 1. In terms of production processes, all 3 countries have different climate factors. Therefore, the production time per year is different, including the source of production area has an effect on the quality of the product due to suitable geographical conditions, abundance of resources. This causes the production process and product quality to be different. 2. Patterns of indigo-dyed fabric found that in all 3 countries there are patterns that are unique to each country that are different. The patterns depend on the production techniques. Technique determines the pattern. 3. In terms of product development, it was found that of the three countries, only Japan rated satisfaction in product development as high and what was considered in purchasing indigo dye products. Only Japan has a high level of satisfaction when considering purchases, or an average of 4.41, while Thailand and China are at a moderate level, or an average of 3.16, showing the accessibility of indigo dye products. 4. Knowledge transfer and creation of new technicians throughout Thailand, China and Japan have knowledge transfer systems in the field of indigo dyeing products. It is divided into the transfer of knowledge within relatives or within the family only and the form of transmission from teachers to students, parents, teachers, community scholars or in the public education system towards youth in the country. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ ในเรื่องของผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมคราม ในประเทศไทย จีนและประเทศญี่ปุ่น โดยผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมครามในแถบเอเชีย โดยทั้ง 3 ประเทศ แหล่งที่ได้ชื่อว่ามีชื่อเสียงที่สุด ได้แก่ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสกลนคร ประเทศไทย หมู่บ้าน Danzhai Wanda Village มณฑลกุ้ยโจว ประเทศจีนและเขต kamita จังหวัดโทคุชิมะประเทศญี่ปุ่น ซึ่งทั้ง 3 แหล่งพื้นที่เป็นแหล่งของภูมิปัญญาในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมครามที่มีชื่อเสียงในปัจจุบัน โดยงานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบมีจุดประสงค์ ในการหหาจุดร่วม และหาจุดต่างเพื่อพัฒนา ศักยภาพ ของผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมครามในปัจจุบัน โดยมุ้งเน้นเปรียบเทียบผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมครามกรณีศึกษาพื้นที่ 3 แหล่งในประเด็น 1) กระบวณการผลิต 2) ลวดลายของผ้าย้อมคราม 3) การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์4) การถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้และการสร้างช่างรุ่นใหม่ โดยการวิเคราะห์ เป็นการวิเคราะห์จาก การศึกษาค้นคว้าหาข้อมูล รวมไปถึง สัมภาษณ์ สำรวจ บุคคลในท้องที่ รวมไปถึงเก็บข้อมูล ผลิตภัณฑ์ และเนื้อหาประเด็นที่มีเกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ จุดรวม และจุดแตกต่างเพื่อให้เห็นถึงช่องทาง ในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และเพิ่มคุณค่าให้กลับภูมิปัญญาผลิตภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นโดยมีการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีสุ่มแบบเจาะจงในทั้ง 3 ประเทศ ผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่จำนวนที่ละ 3 แห่ง โดยไม่น้อยกว่าที่ละ 5 คนและผลิตภัณฑ์ในแต่ละแหล่งไม่น้อยกว่า 50 ชิ้น จากการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและแบบสอบถามจำนวน 3 แหล่งพื้นที่ พบว่า 1. ด้านกระบวนการผลิต ทั้ง 3 ประเทศมีปัจจัยทางสภาพภูมิอากาศที่แตกต่างกัน จึงทำให้ ระยะเวลา ในการผลิตต่อปี มีจำนวนที่แตกต่างกัน รวมไปถึง แหล่งพื้นที่ใน การผลิต มีผล ต่อคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ เนื่องด้วย สภาพภูมิประเทศที่เหมาะสม ความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของทรัพยากร ทำให้กระบวนการผลิต และคุณภาพ ของผลิตภัณฑ์มีความแตกต่างกัน 2. ลวดลายของผ้าย้อมคราม พบว่า ในทั้ง 3 ประเทศมีลวดลายที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ ของแต่ละประเทศที่แตกต่างกัน โดยลวดลาย จะขึ้นอยู่กับเทคนิค ในการผลิต เทคนิคเป็นตัวกำหนด ในด้านของลวดลาย 3. ด้านการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ พบว่า ในทั้ง 3 ประเทศ มีเพียงประเทศญี่ปุ่น ให้คะแนนความพึงพอใจ ในด้านการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก และสิ่งที่คำนึงในการเลือกซื้อของผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมครามมีเพียงประเทศญี่ปุ่นที่มีระดับของความพึงพอใจในการ คำนึงถึงในการเลือกซื้ออยู่ในระดับมากหรือค่าเฉลี่ย 4.41 ส่วนประเทศไทยและประเทศจีนอยู่ในระดับ. ปานกลางหรือค่าเฉลี่ย 3.16 แสดงให้เห็นถึงการเข้าถึงของผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมคราม 4. ด้านการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้และสร้างช่างใหม่ ทั้งประเทศไทย ประเทศจีนและประเทศญี่ปุ่น มีระบบการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมคราม แบ่งออกเป็น การถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ภายในเครือญาติ หรือภายในครอบครัวเท่านั้นหรือ และการถ่ายทอดในรูปแบบจากครูสู่ศิษย์ พ่อครูแม่ครู ปราชญ์ชุมชน หรือในระบบการศึกษา ของรัฐที่มีต่อเยาวชนในประเทศ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ย้อมคราม | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการการผลิต | th |
dc.subject | ลวดลาย | th |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | การถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ | th |
dc.subject | indigo dye | en |
dc.subject | production process | en |
dc.subject | pattern | en |
dc.subject | product development | en |
dc.subject | knowledge transfer | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF INDIGO DYE PRODUCTS OF THAILAND, CHINA AND JAPAN | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลิตภัณฑ์ย้อมครามของประเทศไทย จีน และญี่ปุ่น | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prit Supasertsiri | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พฤทธิ์ ศุภเศรษฐศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pritsu@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pritsu@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |