DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NATTINEE PANTHUPOLen
dc.contributor: นัทถินี พันธุพลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Monthira Jarupengen
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to 1) examine the critical thinking skills of Grade 4 students and        2) compare the critical thinking skills of Grade 4 students before and after participating in a guidance activity. The target group consisted of 240 Grade 4 students from a primary school in the 2024 academic year. The researcher collected data on critical thinking skills from the entire population. The sample group for enhancing critical thinking skills was selected from classrooms where students had overall low critical thinking scores. One classroom with low critical thinking scores was randomly selected through simple random sampling, resulting in an experimental group consisting of 30 students. The research instruments included: 1) a critical thinking assessment for Grade 4 students, which had a reliability coefficient of 0.75, and 2) a guidance activity aimed at enhancing critical thinking skills, validated by experts with a content validity index of 1.00. Statistical methods for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, and paired t-tests. The research findings indicated that: 1) the average critical thinking skills of Grade 4 students were at a moderate level, and 2) the experimental group of students who participated in the guidance activity showed a statistically significant improvement in critical thinking skills at the 0.05 level. These results demonstrate that the guidance activity, which included games, questioning techniques, lectures, creative techniques, case studies, brainstorming, and group discussions, effectively enhanced the critical thinking skills of Grade 4 students.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน                ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 2) เปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน                   ชั้นประศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2567 ของโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 240 คน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมดในการศึกษาระดับการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ    และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเป็นนักเรียนที่มีคะแนน     การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยรวมทั้งห้องเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย จากนั้นนำห้องเรียนที่มีคะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในระดับน้อยมาสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เพื่อกำหนดเป็น   กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 1 ห้อง มีนักเรียนทั้งหมด 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย      1) แบบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น   ของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 0.75 และ 2) กิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการคิด                     อย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ                จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเท่ากับ 1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า                    1) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีค่าเฉลี่ยของการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณอยู่ใน                  ระดับปานกลาง และ 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้าง            การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มีระดับการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ   ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงให้เห็นว่ากิจกรรมแนะแนว ประกอบด้วย เทคนิคเกม การใช้คำถาม การบรรยาย เทคนิคเชิงสร้างสรรค์ กรณีตัวอย่าง การระดมสมอง และการอภิปรายกลุ่ม   สามารถเสริมสร้างการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณให้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Critical thinkingen
dc.subject: Guidance activitiesen
dc.subject: Elementary school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE ENHANCEMENT OF CRITICAL THINKING AMONG GRADE 4 STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIESen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Monthira Jarupengen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.emailadvisormonthira@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormonthira@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth