DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JEDSADA BOONYAPICHATTIGANen
dc.contributor: เจษฎา บุญญาภิชาติกาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Theeraphab Phetmalhkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research is a qualitative and wants to study the guidelines for promoting music education in secondary schools under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area, Samut Prakan. The aims of the research are as follows: (1) to study the conditions and problems of music education in secondary schools under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area in Samut Prakan; (2) to analyze and propose guidelines for promoting music education in secondary schools under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area, Samut Prakan. The researcher used  in-depth interviews with key informants, school administrators and teachers, totaling eight people.  The researcher used a purposive sampling method. The researcher interviewed the informants until the data was saturated and stable. The research results found the following: (1) the conditions and problems of music education in secondary schools can be divided into six aspects, as follows:  (1) the building aspect, divided into three issues: the characteristics of the place used for music education was divided into four aspects; the characteristics of the music room was divided into two aspects; and arrangement of the music room atmosphere was divided into two types; (2) equipment aspect, divided into two issues: Thai musical instruments and international musical instruments; (3) teacher aspect, divided into two issues: music personnel and external speakers; (4) student side, divided into two issues: admission, musical achievement (5) curriculum side, divided into two issues: lesson plan format and teaching and learning management; (6) budget side, divided into two issues: money in educational institutions and money from outside; (2) guidelines for promoting music education for secondary schools, divided into five areas as follows: building side, equipment side, teachers side, students side, curriculum side, which should be promoted in all aspects of education management so that students can develop their full potential.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยต้องการศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาด้านดนตรีสำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกาาสมุทรปราการ  โดยมีความมุ่งหมายของวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาทางด้านดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเสนอแนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาด้านดนตรีสำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูผู้สอน รวม 8 คน ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลจนกว่าจะได้ข้อมูลที่อิ่มตัวและเพียงพอคงที่และแน่นอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาทางด้านดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา แบ่งออกเป็น 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ แบ่งได้ 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ลักษณะของสถานที่ที่ใช้จัดการศึกษาดนตรี แบ่งได้ 4 ลักษณะ  ลักษณะของห้องดนตรี แบ่งได้ 2 ลักษณะ การจัดบรรยากาศของห้องดนตรี แบ่งได้ 2 ประเภท 2) ด้านครุภัณฑ์ แบ่งได้ 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ เครื่องดนตรีไทย เครื่องดนตรีสากล 3) ด้านครูผู้สอน แบ่งได้ 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ บุคลากรทางดนตรี วิทยากรภายนอก 4) ด้านผู้เรียน แบ่งได้ 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การรับเข้าเรียน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางดนตรี 5) ด้านหลักสูตร แบ่งได้ 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ รูปแบบแผนการเรียน การจัดการเรียนการสอน 6) ด้านงบประมาณ แบ่งได้ 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ เงินในสถานศึกษา เงินจากภายนอก 2. แนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาด้านดนตรีสำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา แบ่งเป็น 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านอาคารสถานที่ ด้านครุภัณฑ์ ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านผู้เรียน ด้านหลักสูตร ซึ่งควรได้รับการส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาทุกด้านเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนได้รับการพัฒนาเต็มตามศักยภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการศึกษาth
dc.subject: ดนตรีth
dc.subject: Educational managementen
dc.subject: Musicen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: GUIDELINES FOR PROMOTING MUSIC EDUCATION  FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE  OF SAMUT PRAKAN SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREAen
dc.title: แนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาด้านดนตรีสำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Theeraphab Phetmalhkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortheeraphab@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortheeraphab@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth