http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3194
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATIHAN NUKKHONG | en |
dc.contributor | ปาฏิหารย์ นักฆ้อง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were as follows: (1) to compare the mathematical problem-solving ability of Grade 11 students before and after using Problem–Based Learning with Team Game Tournament Technique; (2) to compare the mathematical problem-solving ability of Grade 11 students after using Problem–Based Learning with Team Game Tournament Technique to a criterion of 70%. The experimental method was quasi-experimental research with a One Group Pretest–Posttest Design. The participants in the study were 30 Grade 11 students studying in the second semester of the 2023 academic year. They were selected by using the cluster random sampling technique. The instruments used in this study were lesson plans and a mathematical problem-solving ability test. The statistics procedures used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples and a t-test for one sample. The results revealed the following: (1) the mathematical problem-solving ability of students after using Problem–Based Learning with Team Game Tournament Technique was higher than before at a statistically significant level of .05; and (2) the mathematical problem-solving ability of students after using Problem–Based Learning with Team Game Tournament Technique was higher than the criterion of 70% with a statistically significant level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองใช้แบบแผน One Group Pretest – Posttest Design กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 30 คนได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ t-test for dependent samples และสถิติ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | เทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Problem–Based Learning | en |
dc.subject | Team Game Tournament Technique | en |
dc.subject | Mathematical problem-solving ability | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING PROBLEM BASE LEARNING WITH TEAM GAME TOURNAMENT TECHNIQUE ON MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY OF GRADE 11 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Curriculum And Instruction | en |