DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KITTI PHOYENen
dc.contributor: กิตติ โพธิ์เย็นth
dc.contributor.advisor: Singha Chankhawen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิงหา จันทน์ขาวth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study has been conducted in the form of research and development to improve the training curriculum for the development of a training curriculum and enhancing the motorcycle riding safety consciousness of undergraduate public health students. The research is divided into three phases as follows: Phase 1: safety consciousness evaluation for motorcycle riding safety consciousness and needs of training curriculum from undergraduate public health students with a sample of 399 subjects and five interview specialists. The data collection tools included a test of safety consciousness, the surveys needed of training curriculum and semi-structure interview forms. The statistics used included percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. Phase 2 involved the construction and development of the training curriculum. The research findings revealed that the developed training curriculum was comprised of five steps according to the LOVESE Model: (1) learning; (2) openness; (3) value; (4) excellence; and (5) sharing experience. When the aforementioned template is inspected for quality in terms of accuracy and suitability, it was found that the criteria for validation included mean, deviation (Md>3.50), interquartile range (IQR≤1.50) and quality using predetermined criteria. Phase 3: Experimentation of training curriculum was implemented in sample of 31 people and the statistics used were a multiple comparison test, a t-test, repeated One-Way ANOVA and  ANCOVA. It was found that: (1) undergraduate public health students exhibited significantly higher levels of knowledge, skill, safety consciousness and satisfaction using a predetermined criteria, and with a statistical significance level of.05;(2) undergraduate public health students who learned the training curriculum showed significantly higher satisfaction levels than the established criteria (Mean=3.50)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนามีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความปลอดภัยในการขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี สาขาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ โดยแบ่งการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การประเมินจิตสำนึกความปลอดภัยในการขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์และสำรวจความต้องการการฝึกอบรมของนักศึกษา จำนวน 399 คน และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน เพื่อสังเคราะห์แนวทางการจัดทำหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดจิตสำนึกความปลอดภัย แบบสำรวจความต้องการฝึกอบรมและแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างแนวทางการจัดฝึกอบรม ใช้สถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 สร้างและพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม พบว่า หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมรูปแบบ (LOVESE Model) ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ (1) ขั้นการเรียนรู้(Learning) (2) ขั้นเปิดใจ (Openness) (3) ขั้นเห็นคุณค่า(Value) (4) ขั้นเห็นคุณงามความดี(Excellence) และ (5) ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์(Sharing  experience) เมื่อนำหลักสูตรไปตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ด้านความถูกต้องและความเหมาะสม พบว่าเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด(Md>3.50)(IQR≤1.50)ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า มีความเที่ยงตรง ความเป็นปรนัย ค่าอำนาจจำแนกและความเชื่อมั่นตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมกับนักศึกษา จำนวน 31 คน ใช้สถิติ การเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณ ทดสอบค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ANOVA และ ANCOVA พบว่า (1)นักศึกษามีความรู้ ทักษะและจิตสำนึกความปลอดภัยหลังฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (2)นักศึกษาที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรมีความพึงพอใจสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด(ค่าเฉลี่ย=3.50)อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: จิตสำนึกความปลอดภัย หลักสูตรฝึกอบรม การขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ นักศึกษาปริญญาตรีสาขาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Safety consciousness Training curriculum Motorcycle riding Undergraduate public health studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF TRAINING CURRICULUM  ENHANCINGMOTORCYCLE RIDING SAFETY CONSCIOUSNESS OF UNDERGRADUATE PUPLIC HEALTH STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความปลอดภัยในการขับขี่รถจักรยานยนต์ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Singha Chankhawen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สิงหา จันทน์ขาวth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsinghac@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsinghac@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth