http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3174
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TEERAPHAN SANGKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | ธีรพันธ์ สังข์แก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sonthaya Sriramatr | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สนธยา สีละมาด | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | Tennis in Thailand has been consistently promoted and developed to prepare athletes for higher levels of professional competition. Youth tennis players who succeed at the professional level should have a strong foundation in training and competition on clay courts. This study examined the physiological and biomechanical responses of youth tennis players during competitions on clay courts. Study 1, The objective was to determine the relationship between running groundstroke skills, ball velocity, and ball accuracy in youth tennis players. Sixteen male national-level junior tennis players were assessed. Four running and hitting a ball Running Forehand Down the Line (RFDL), Running Forehand Cross-Court (RFCC), Running Backhand Down the Line (RBDL), Running Backhand Cross-Court (RBCC) from an automatic ball at a speed of 60 kilometers per hour Statistical Analysis: Pearson Correlation Coefficient for relationship analysis, One-Way ANOVA with Repeated Measures for comparing ball velocity, and Two-Way ANOVA with Repeated Measures for assessing ball accuracy, with statistical significance set at the 0.05 level. The results indicated a moderate positive correlation between RFCC and RFDL running groundstroke skills (r = .697). RFDL demonstrated the highest ball velocity, while RFCC exhibited the highest accuracy, both showing statistical significance at 0.05 level. Study 2, The objective was to compare physiological responses and tennis zone areas between the winning and losing groups during simulated matches played on clay courts. Simulate a men's singles competition with 8 pairs, recording video and heart rates throughout the competition. Compare maximum heart rates, average heart rate, energy and offensive and defensive zone. An independent samples t-test was utilized to compare means between groups using the LSD method when differences were found, with statistical significance at 0.05 level. The results revealed significant differences in energy expenditure between the winning and losing groups (p < 0.05), while no significant differences were observed in maximum heart rate, average heart rate, or offensive and defensive zone areas. Conclusion, Coaches and athletes can use these research findings to plan training sessions and develop specific physical fitness programs for clay court tennis players. This research offers a pathway for enhancing the potential of Thai youth tennis players in the future. | en |
dc.description.abstract | กีฬาเทนนิสในประเทศไทยได้รับการส่งเสริมและพัฒนามาอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมไปสู่รายการแข่งขันเทนนิสอาชีพในระดับที่สูงขึ้น นักกีฬาเทนนิสที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันระดับอาชีพควรมีพื้นฐานการฝึกซ้อมและการแข่งขันบนสนามแบบพื้นดินในระดับเยาวชนมาเป็นอย่างดี การศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาการตอบสนองทางสรีรวิทยาและชีวกลศาสตร์ในการแข่งขันเทนนิสบนพื้นดินของนักกีฬาเทนนิสระดับเยาวชน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการศึกษาที่ 1 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการวิ่งตีบอลกระดอนพื้น ความเร็วของบอล และความแม่นยำของบอลในนักกีฬาเทนนิสระดับเยาวชน เพศชาย จำนวน 16 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการวิ่งตีบอลกระดอนพื้น 4 ทักษะ ดังนี้ Running Forehand Down the Line (RFDL), Running Forehand Cross-Court (RFCC), Running Backhand Down the Line (RBDL), Running Backhand Cross-Court (RBCC) จากเครื่องปล่อยบอลอัตโนมัติด้วยความเร็ว 60 กิโลเมตรต่อชั่วโมง วิเคราะห์ค่าความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (Pearson Correlation Coefficient) และเปรียบเทียบความเร็วของบอลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way ANOVA with Repeated Measure) เปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำของบอลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ (Two-Way ANOVA with Repeated Measure) กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกของทักษะ RFDL และ RFCC มีความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง (r = .697) ความเร็วของบอลทักษะ RFDL มีความเร็วมากที่สุด และทักษะ RFCC มีความแม่นยำมากที่สุด การศึกษาที่ 2 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตอบสนองทางสรีรวิทยาและพื้นที่ในการเล่นระหว่างกลุ่มนักกีฬาที่ชนะและกลุ่มนักกีฬาที่แพ้ขณะแข่งขันบนสนามแบบพื้นดิน จำลองการแข่งขันประเภทชายเดี่ยว จำนวน 8 คู่ บันทึกวีดีโอและอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจตลอดการแข่งขัน เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจสูงสุด อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจโดยเฉลี่ย การเผาผลาญพลังงานและพื้นที่ในการเล่นเกมรุก-เกมรับระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (Independent Samples t-test) หากพบความแตกต่างรายคู่จะทดสอบด้วยวิธีของ LSD กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเผาผลาญพลังงานของนักกีฬากลุ่มที่ชนะและนักกีฬากลุ่มที่แพ้มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนค่าอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจสูงสุด อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจโดยเฉลี่ย พื้นที่ในการเล่นเกมรุกและเกมรับไม่พบความแตกต่างกัน สรุป ผู้ฝึกสอนและนักกีฬาสามารถนำผลการวิจัยที่ได้ไปปรับใช้กับการวางแผนการฝึกซ้อมและกำหนดโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายที่เฉพาะเจาะจงในนักกีฬาเทนนิสที่แข่งขันบนพื้นดิน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการยกระดับศักยภาพของนักกีฬาเทนนิสระดับเยาวชนของประเทศไทยในอนาคตต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | กีฬาเทนนิส | th |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน | th |
dc.subject | การวิ่งตีบอลกระดอนพื้น | th |
dc.subject | พื้นสนาม | th |
dc.subject | การตอบสนองทางสรีรวิทยาและชีวกลศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Tennis racket sport | en |
dc.subject | Game analysis | en |
dc.subject | Running groundstrokes | en |
dc.subject | Court surfaces | en |
dc.subject | The physiological and biomechanical responses | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | THE PHYSIOLOGICAL AND BIOMECHANICAL RESPONSES IN TENNIS COMPETITION ON A CLAY COURT OF YOUTH TENNIS PLAYERS | en |
dc.title | การตอบสนองทางสรีรวิทยาและชีวกลศาสตร์ในการแข่งขันเทนนิสบนพื้นดินของนักกีฬาเทนนิสระดับเยาวชน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sonthaya Sriramatr | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สนธยา สีละมาด | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sonthase@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sonthase@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physical Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |