DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ONUSA TANTHATHOEDTHAMen
dc.contributor: อรอุษา ตันฑเทอดธรรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanormsak Senakhamen
dc.contributor.advisor: ถนอมศักดิ์ เสนาคำth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study is mixed methods research, consisting of qualitative and quantitative research. The objectives are as follows: (1) to study the conditions, problems, and behavior of service use and needs in managing private sports and recreation centers; (2) to create and develop a digital management model for private sports and recreation centers; and (3) to examine the model of digitally managing private sports and recreation centers. The population were stakeholders in the provision of private sports and recreation center services. A multistage random sample was selected. A sample of 21 people had in-depth interviews for the qualitative research.  In the quantitative research, a sample of 420 people was chosen using a questionnaire. The results found that the majority of respondents frequency of exercised 3-5 days per week in the evenings for about 30-60 minutes per session. Most respondents preferred to exercise alone and to promote their health. The highest level of user needs were the standards of sports centers, service providers, and customer services, respectively, while technology application and customer experience were at a high level. As a result of the research, three ACCEPTS-O models were developed for digital private sports and recreation centers with different levels of organizational digital maturity. The ACCEPTS-O model 1 is for organizations whose digital maturity is level one and wants to progress to two. The ACCEPTS-O model 2 is for organizations whose digital maturity level is level two and wants to progress to level three and the ACCEPTS-O Model 3 is for organizations with a digital maturity of level three and wants to progress to level four. The ACCEPTS-O model will consist of six elements and two steps: (1) A: Assessment is the organizational assessment process; (2) C: Culture is a component of organizational culture; (3) C: Providing experiences for customers; (4) E: The process of evaluating digital organizational change;  (5) P: People are the digital capability component of personnel; (6) T: The technology components; (7) S: Strategic components; and (8) O: Organization is the organizational component.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการและความต้องการในการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการเอกชน 2) เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการเอกชนแบบดิจิทัล 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบรูปแบบการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการเอกชนแบบดิจิทัล โดยมีประชากรคือผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียด้านการให้บริการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการเอกชน มีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 21 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 420 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถาม จากผลการการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย 3-5 วันต่อสัปดาห์ และมักจะมาออกกำลังกายในช่วงเย็น ใช้เวลาประมาณ 30-60 นาทีต่อครั้ง และส่วนใหญ่มาคนเดียว เพื่อต้องการให้มีสุขภาพที่แข็งแรง ความต้องการในการได้รับการบริการจากศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการโดยรวม ในระดับมากที่สุด คือด้านมาตรฐานศูนย์กีฬา ด้านการให้บริการของบุคลากร และด้านลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ตามลำดับ และความต้องการด้านการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยี และด้านการจัดประสบการณ์ลูกค้าอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการวิจัยและพัฒนาทำให้ได้รูปแบบ ACCEPTS-O ทั้งหมด 3 รูปแบบเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการเอกชนแบบดิจิทัลที่มีระดับวุฒิภาวะทางดิจิทัลขององค์กรที่แตกต่างกัน สำหรับ ACCEPTS-O รูปแบบที่ 1 สำหรับองค์กรที่มีระดับวุฒิภาวะทางดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับที่ 1 ต้องการพัฒนาเป็นระดับที่ 2 ACCEPTS-O รูปแบบที่ 2 สำหรับองค์กรที่มีระดับวุฒิภาวะทางดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับที่ 2 ต้องการพัฒนาเป็นระดับที่ 3 และ ACCEPTS-O รูปแบบที่ 3 สำหรับองค์กรที่มีรัดบวุฒิภาวะทางดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับที่ 3 ต้องการพัฒนาเป็นระดับที่ 4 และรูปแบบของ ACCEPTS-O จะประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ และ 2 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ คือ 1) A: Assessment คือขั้นตอนการประเมินองค์กร รวมถึงการประเมินระดับวุฒิภาวะทางดิจิทัลขององค์กร 2) C: Cultures คือองค์ประกอบด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร 3) C: Customers คือองค์ประกอบด้านการจัดประสบการณ์ให้กับลูกค้า 4) E: Evaluation คือขั้นตอนการประเมินผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กรสู่ดิจิทัล 5) P: People คือองค์ประกอบด้านความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของบุคลากร 6) T: Technology คือองค์ประกอบด้านเทคโนโลยี 7) S: Strategy คือองค์ประกอบด้านกลยุทธ์ และ 8) O: Organization คือองค์ประกอบด้านองค์กรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการเอกชนth
dc.subject: การเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: ศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการเอกชนแบบดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: Sports and recreation centeren
dc.subject: Digital transformationen
dc.subject: Digital sports and recreation centeren
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: A DEVELOPMENT OF MANAGEMENT MODEL OF DIGITAL PRIVATE SPORTS AND RECREATION CENTERen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการเอกชนแบบดิจิทัลth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tanormsak Senakhamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ถนอมศักดิ์ เสนาคำth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanormsa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanormsa@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth