http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3169
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TOUCHARAPON NIMRATTANASING | en |
dc.contributor | ทัชระพล นิ่มรัตนสิงห์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Phichayavee Panurushthanon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study exercise behaviors during the COVID-19 epidemic of adolescents in three aspects: cognitive, affective, and knowledge (perceived). These include teenagers aged 12-18 years in Nakhon Nayok Province who are in high-risk areas and there is a high epidemic amount of 400 people, using Taro Yamane's calculation formula and purposive sampling. The data was collected through an online questionnaire (Google form) with a content validity of 0.80 and a reliability of 0.72. The data were analyzed by average, standard deviation, comparing and finding the differences in terms of exercise behavior data. The results revealed the following: (1) female adolescents who exercised more than males because females can track exercise in various media, and does not require a lot of space or equipment and therefore able to exercise more than males; (2) teenagers have less than three days of exercise per week; (3) teenagers have less than 30 minutes of exercise per day; (4) adolescents have the purpose of exercising for health, for getting in shape, for fun, for competition, for society, and not exercising at all, respectively; and (5) attitude behaviors in exercising during the COVID-19 epidemic of adolescents of both sexes are different. Overall, males had better attitudes than females. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายในช่วงแพร่ระบาดเชื้อโควิด19 ของวัยรุ่น ทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการรับรู้ (Cognitve) ด้านเจตคติ (Affective) ด้านความรู้ (Perceived) กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ วัยรุ่นอายุ 12-18 ปี ในจังหวัดนครนายกที่อยู่ในพื้นที่เสี่ยงสูง และมีการปริมาณการแพร่ระบาดสูง จำนวน 400 คน จากสูตรการคำนวณของทาโร่ยามาเน่ ใช้การสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) โดยเก็บข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ (Google form) มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (Content Validity) 0.80 ค่าความเชื่อมั่น (Raliability) 0.72 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบหาความแตกต่าง ของข้อมูลพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัยรุ่นเพศหญิงมีการออกกำลังกายที่มากกว่าเพศชาย เพราะเพศหญิงสามารถติดตามการออกกำลังกายในสื่อต่างๆ และไม่ใช้พื้นที่หรืออุปกรณ์มากจึงสามารถออกกำลังกายได้มากกว่าเพศชาย 2. วัยรุ่นมีจำนวนวันในการออกกำลังกายน้อยกว่า 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ 3. วัยรุ่นมีเวลาในการออกกำลังกายน้อยกว่า 30 นาทีต่อวัน 4. วัยรุ่นมีจุดประสงค์ในการออกกำลังกาย เพื่อสุขภาพ เพื่อรูปร่าง เพื่อความสนุกสนาน เพื่อแข่งขัน เพื่อสังคม และไม่ออกกำลังกายเลย ตามลำดับ 5. พฤติกรรมด้านเจตคติในการออกกำลังกายช่วงแพร่ระบาดเชื้อโควิด19 ของวัยรุ่นทั้งสองเพศมีความแตกต่างกัน เพศชายมีเจตคติที่ดีกว่าเพศหญิง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การออกกำลังกาย | th |
dc.subject | โควิด-19 | th |
dc.subject | วัยรุ่น | th |
dc.subject | Exercise | en |
dc.subject | Covid-19 | en |
dc.subject | Adolescents | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
dc.title | EXERCISE BEHAVIOR IN THE EPIDEMIC OF COVID-19 AMONG ADOLESCENTS | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายในสภาวะแพร่ระบาดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด19 ของวัยรุ่น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phichayavee Panurushthanon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nantanak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nantanak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Sport Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา | th |