http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3164
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUNTHARA KANCHANAPRATUM | en |
dc.contributor | สุนทรา กาญจนประทุม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kullanan Kunthic | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กุลนันทน์ คันธิก | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate the characteristics of the migration of new Chinese immigrants and the contemporary impacts of this migration on Thailand. It seeks to propose policy directions in terms of security, economic stability, and social development frameworks amidst noticeable vulnerabilities in managing these new migrants across various sectors in Thailand. Additionally, this study highlights the comparative impacts on Thailand's economy, society, and politics, aiming to raise awareness and guide corrective measures to mitigate negative effects while preserving the positive outcomes for various sectors. This is crucial for maintaining communal benefits and preventing future threats arising from the new wave of Chinese immigrants. This qualitative research draws from two primary data sources: primary data from key informants and secondary data from existing literature. The findings reveal that the migration of new Chinese immigrants to Thailand is characterized by diversity and has significant impacts on several aspects of Thai society, including the economy, social and cultural dynamics, education, and policy formulation. These insights provide a clear understanding of the trends and consequences of new Chinese immigration to Thailand and offer a framework for developing appropriate policies in the future. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะการอพยพของคนจีนใหม่และผลกระทบจากการอพยพครั้งใหม่นี้ต่อประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน เพื่อเสนอแนวทางเชิงนโยบาย ด้านความมั่นคง เศรษฐกิจ และกรอบการพัฒนาสังคมภายใต้การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่แสดงให้เห็นช่วงโหว่มากมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดการกับผู้อพยพใหม่ของภาคส่วนต่าง ๆ ของไทย ทั้งนี้ยังการบ่งชี้ให้เห็นถึงผลกระทบเชิงเปรียบเทียบที่ส่งผลต่อทั้งด้าน เศรษฐกิจสังคมและการเมืองไทยเพื่อสร้างความตระหนักรู้และการชี้นำไปสู่การแก้ไขเพื่อลดผลกระทบเชิงลบและรักษาผลกระทที่ส่งผลดีต่อภาคส่วนต่างๆภายใต้การรักษาผลประโยชน์ส่วนร่วมและป้องกันภัยคุกคามที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตจากการย้ายถิ่นฐานใหม่ของคนจีนอพยพใหม่ โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยผู้วิจัยจะเก็บข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูล 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ปฐมภูมิ และทุติยภูมิ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นพบว่าการอพยพของคนจีนใหม่ไปยังประเทศไทยมีลักษณะที่หลากหลายและมีผลกระทบทางต่าง ๆ ต่อประเทศไทยในหลายๆด้าน ได้แก่ทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ ทางด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ทางด้านการศึกษา และในด้านนโยบาย โดยผลการศึกษานี้ช่วยให้เข้าใจถึงแนวโน้มและผลกระทบของการอพยพคนจีนใหม่ต่อประเทศไทยได้อย่างชัดเจน และเป็นแนวทางสำหรับการพัฒนานโยบายที่เหมาะสมในอนาคตได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ผู้อพยพ คนจีนอพยพใหม่ | th |
dc.subject | Migration New Chinese Immigrants | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
dc.title | A NEW WAVE OF CHINESE IMMIGRANTS IN THAILAND AFTER COVID-19: A CASE STUDY OF CHIANG MAI | en |
dc.title | การอพยพของคนจีนใหม่ช่วงหลังโควิด-19 และผลกระทบต่อประเทศไทย: ศึกษากรณีจังหวัดเซียงใหม่ | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kullanan Kunthic | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กุลนันทน์ คันธิก | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kullanan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kullanan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |