http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3158
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PANUS NOPPABOOT | en |
dc.contributor | พนัส นภบุตร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Achira Uttaman | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อชิระ อุตมาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research 1) To strengthen the characteristics of digital literacy through learning management using challenges as the base of high school learners. 2) To study the satisfaction of high school learners who were managed using challenges as the basis, this research used Quasi-Experimental Research. The sample used in the research is as follows: Secondary students 4/6 Suratthani School 2 1 classroom with 35 students obtained by the specific selection method. The tools used in the research include: 1) Challenge-based learning management plan to strengthen digital literacy attributes. 2) Digital Literacy Assessment and 3) Challenge-based student satisfaction assessment to reinforce digital literacy attributes. The statistics used in the research are as follows: Average Standard Deviation. The statistics used to determine the accuracy of the research instruments used the consistency index. And the statistics for analyzing these research results used the Dependent Samples T-Test. The summary of the research results shows that: 1) High school learners had significantly higher digital literacy characteristics scores after studying compared to before studying, with statistical significance at the 0.05 level was average score of digital literacy attributes after participating in learning management using challenges as a base for high school learners. The overall average score is equal to 4.54. The standard deviation value is equal to 0.66 at the highest level. 2) The average score of satisfaction assessment results of learners who have been managed learning using challenges as a basis to strengthen their digital literacy characteristics. The total average score is equal to 4.89. The standard deviation value is equal to 0.33 at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัลผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐาน การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นชั้นมัยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/6 โรงเรียนสุราษฎร์ธานี 2 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 35 คน ที่ได้มาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัล 2) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัล และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้หาความเที่ยงตรงของเครื่องมือในการวิจัยใช้ดัชนีความสอดคล้อง และสถิติในการวิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยใช้สถิติ Dependent Samples T-Test สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีผลการประเมินคุณลักษณะรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัลหลังเรียนมากกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัลหลังเข้าร่วมการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาพรวมเท่ากับ 4.54 ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.66 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัลของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย คะแนนเฉลี่ยรวมทั้งหมดเท่ากับ 4.89 ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.33 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | คุณลักษณะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัล | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.subject | Challenge-Based Learning Management | en |
dc.subject | Digital Literacy Characteristics | en |
dc.subject | Senior High School Students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
dc.title | CHALLENGE-BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENT TO ENHANCE DIGITAL LITERACY CHARACTERISTICS FOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความท้าทายเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัลของผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Achira Uttaman | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อชิระ อุตมาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | achirau@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | achirau@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |