DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PHURESIT BUASIRITHANARATen
dc.contributor: ภูรีสิชฌ์ บัวศิริธนารัชต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Rungchai Yensabaien
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ้งฉาย เย็นสบายth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: Sex creators on the OnlyFans online platform are a newly emerging group in society, but the government sector, as an enforcer of measures and policies, may lack the appropriate tools to properly manage them. As a result, sex creators have to face various consequences. The objectives of the study are as follows: (1) to study and analyze data to explain important phenomena related to the path of creating sexual content for sex creators on the OnlyFans online platform; (2) to study various measures and policies that the government has used as a tool to deal with sex creators on the OnlyFans online platform;  and (3) to study the impact that sex creators on the OnlyFans online platform have received from the government policies to deal with sex creators on OnlyFans. This study has a qualitative research approach. This is a collection of documentary information from many reliable sources. Together with in-depth interviews, the key informants in this study are five sex creators on the OnlyFans online platform who have opened accounts to create sexual content from 2019 to 2024. The results of the study found the following: (1) understanding experiences, causes, and factors related to the path of creating sexual content, including perceptions of expectations of sex creators for the Thai government to explain important phenomena of new forms of economic activity. In the digital age, there are sex creators on the Only Fans online platform; (2) when considering the use of existing government measures and policy tools, namely the conservative concept of gender expression in Thai society. Pressed by the word moral value and legal tools related to pornography as a basic framework in dealing with the sex creators, without taking into account the changing social context; (3) as a result, the enforcement of legal tools by the government has created an impact on sex creators in various aspects, namely being taken advantage of without consent, being stigmatized by society as a morally dishonest person, and pushed into repeat offenses, including the loss of rights and freedom from occupation after being prosecuted.en
dc.description.abstract: เซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟนเป็นกลุ่มที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่ในสังคม แต่ภาครัฐในฐานะผู้บังคับใช้มาตรและนโยบายอาจยังไม่มีเครื่องมือที่เหมาะสมใดในการนำมาใช้จัดการอย่างเหมาะสม ส่งผลให้เซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์ต้องเผชิญกับผลกระทบที่หลากหลายการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสำหรับอธิบายปรากฏการณ์ในประเด็นสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเส้นทางการสร้างเนื้อหาทางเพศ 18+ ของเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟน (2) เพื่อศึกษามาตรการและนโยบายต่างๆที่ภาครัฐนำมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการจัดการกับกลุ่มเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟน และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบที่กลุ่มเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟนได้รับจากการที่ภาครัฐใช้มาตรการและนโยบายเพื่อจัดการกับกลุ่มเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟน การศึกษานี้มีแนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งเป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงเอกสารจากหลายแหล่งที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือ ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ซึ่งผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟนที่มีการเปิดใช้บัญชีเพื่อสร้างเนื้อหาทางเพศ 18+ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2562 – 2567 จำนวน 5 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การทำความเข้าใจประสบการณ์ สาเหตุ และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเส้นทางการสร้างเนื้อหาทางเพศ 18+ รวมถึงการรับรู้ความคาดหวังของเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟนที่มีต่อภาครัฐไทย สามารถอธิบายให้เห็นภาพปรากฎการณ์สำคัญของการกระทำกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจรูปแบบใหม่ที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมยุคดิจิทัลของกลุ่มเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟน (2) หากแต่เมื่อพิจารณาการนำเครื่องมือทางมาตรการและนโยบายที่มีอยู่เดิมของภาครัฐมาใช้ คือ แนวคิดแบบอนุรักษ์นิยมที่การแสดงออกเรื่องเพศในสังคมไทยถูกกดทับด้วยคำว่าคุณค่าทางศีลธรรม และเครื่องมือทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสื่อลามกอนาจารมาเป็นกรอบพื้นฐานในการจัดการกับกลุ่มเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์โดยไม่คำนึงถึงบริบทของสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป (3) ส่งผลให้การบังคับใช้เครื่องมือทางกฎหมายของภาครัฐเข้าไปสร้างผลกระทบกับกลุ่มเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์ในประเด็นต่างๆ กล่าวคือ การถูกเอาเปรียบโดยปราศจากการยินยอม การถูกตีตราจากสังคมในฐานะผู้กระทำความเสื่อมเสียทางศีลธรรม การถูกผลักให้กระทำความผิดซ้ำ รวมถึงการเสียสิทธิและเสรีภาพจากการประกอบอาชีพภายหลังจากการถูกดำเนินคดีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์th
dc.subject: แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟนth
dc.subject: เครื่องมือทางมาตรการและนโยบายth
dc.subject: ผลกระทบจากมาตรการและนโยบายth
dc.subject: Sex creatorsen
dc.subject: Onlyfans online platformen
dc.subject: Tools of measures and policiesen
dc.subject: Measures and public policiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Political science and civicsen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF IMPACTS ASSOCIATED WITH MEASURES AND PUBLIC POLICIES: CASE STUDY OF SEXCREATORS ON ONLYFANS ONLINE PLATFORMen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลกระทบจากการใช้มาตรการและนโยบายของภาครัฐ: กรณีศึกษากลุ่มเซ็กส์ครีเอเตอร์บนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์โอนลี่แฟนth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rungchai Yensabaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รุ้งฉาย เย็นสบายth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrungchai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrungchai@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th