http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3151
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHIRAPHONG YANIL | en |
dc.contributor | จิรพงษ์ ยะนิล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Teerawate Limgomonvilas | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรเวทย์ ลิมโกมลวิลาศ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | Global climate change has led to more severe natural disasters, such as droughts and rainstorms, which are primary causes of flooding in many regions worldwide. In Thailand, floods frequently occur in the central lowlands, particularly in Ayutthaya province, due to its flood-prone flat terrain and the presence of numerous rivers and canals. The primary cause of flooding in this area is heavy rainfall in the upper parts of the river basins, leading to increased water volume, which inundates agricultural areas and spreads to residential and economically significant regions. This study aimed to investigate the factors contributing to flood occurrence and analyse flood vulnerability using artificial neural networks analysis through a multiplayer perception approach. The flood vulnerability assessment, based on factors such as rainfall, population density, land use, recurrent floods, agricultural productivity, dependency ratio, household income, drainage capacity, and male-to-female population ratio, as well as flood response, flood damage, and assistance received during floods. Data were collected from sample populations in Ayutthaya province, with a decision coefficient of 87.31%. The analysis identified the most significant factor influencing flood vulnerability as the dependency ratio, followed by population density, male-to-female ratio, drainage capacity, rainfall, household income, recurrent floods, agricultural productivity, and land use, respectively. Most of the areas were found to be highly vulnerable to flooding, accounting for 36.45% of the province’s area or 928.60 square kilometers. This was followed by areas with the highest flood vulnerability, accounting for 31.82% of the province’s area or 810.60 square kilometers, and moderately vulnerable areas comprising 22.57% or 575 square kilometers. The district with the highest flood vulnerability was Phak Hai, with 71.52% of its area (124.89 square kilometers) classified as highly vulnerable. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศของโลก ส่งผลให้เกิดภัยธรรมชาติที่รุนแรงขึ้น เช่น ภัยแล้ง หรือพายุฝนซึ่งเป็นสาเหตุของอุทกภัยในหลายพื้นที่ทั่วโลก ในประเทศไทยอุทกภัยมักเกิดในพื้นที่ราบลุ่มภาคกลาง โดยเฉพาะจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา เนื่องจากภูมิประเทศเป็นที่ราบน้ำท่วมถึง และมีแม่น้ำและคลองหลายสายไหลผ่าน โดยสาเหตุของอุทกภัยในพื้นที่ คือฝนที่ตกหนักในตอนบนของลุ่มน้ำ ทำให้ปริมาณน้ำท่าสูงขึ้นจนเข้าท่วมพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและขยายวงกว้างเข้าสู่พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยและพื้นที่สำคัญทางเศรษฐกิจ การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเกิดอุทกภัยและวิเคราะห์ความเปราะบางต่อการเกิดอุทกภัยด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ผ่านการวิเคราะห์แบบเพอร์เซปตรอนหลายชั้น พบว่าผลการประเมินความเปราะบางต่อการเกิดอุทกภัยด้วยข้อมูลปัจจัยประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลปริมาณน้ำฝน ข้อมูลความหนาแน่นประชากร ข้อมูลการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ข้อมูลน้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก ข้อมูลผลผลิตทางการเกษตร ข้อมูลอัตราส่วนประชากรวัยพึ่งพิง ข้อมูลรายได้ประชากรรายครัวเรือน ข้อมูลความสามารถในการระบายน้ำ และข้อมูลอัตราส่วนประชากรเพศชายต่อประชากรเพศหญิง และข้อมูลด้านการรับมือกับอุทกภัย สถานการณ์ความเสียหายจากอุทกภัย และการได้รับการช่วยเหลือขณะเกิดอุทกภัยจากประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แสดงการตัดสินใจ (R2) ที่ร้อยละ 87.31 ยังพบว่าระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่นำมาประเมินในครั้งนี้ ปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุดคือ อัตราส่วนประชากรวัยพึ่งพิง รองลงมาคือ ความหนาแน่นประชากร, อัตราส่วนเพศชายต่อเพศหญิง, ความสามารถในการระบายน้ำ, ปริมาณน้ำฝน, รายได้ครัวเรือน, พื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก, ผลผลิตทางการเกษตร และการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินตามลำดับ โดยพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่มีความเปราะบางต่อการเกิดอุทกภัยในระดับมากร้อยละ 36.45 ของพื้นที่จังหวัด หรือ 928.60 ตารางกิโลเมตร รองลงมาคือ พื้นที่ความเปราะบางต่อการเกิดอุทกภัยในระดับมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 31.82 ของพื้นที่จังหวัด หรือ 810.60 ตารางกิโลเมตร, พื้นที่ความเปราะบางต่อการเกิดอุทกภัยระดับปานกลาง ร้อยละ 22.57 ของพื้นที่จังหวัด หรือ 575 ตารางกิโลเมตร และระดับอื่น ๆ และพบว่าอำเภอที่มีระดับความเปราะบางต่อการอุทกภัยมากที่สุด คือ อำเภอผักไห่ มีพื้นที่เปราะบางต่อการเกิดอุทกภัยระดับมากที่สุดร้อยละ 71.52 ของอำเภอหรือ 124.89 ตารางกิโลเมตร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | อุทกภัย | th |
dc.subject | การประเมินความเปราะบาง | th |
dc.subject | โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม | th |
dc.subject | ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS | en |
dc.subject | VULNERABILITY | en |
dc.subject | ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS | en |
dc.subject | FLOODS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Earth science | en |
dc.title | THE APPLICATION OF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS TO ASSESS THE VULNERABILITY OF FLOODED AREAS BY USINGARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS IN PHRA NAKHON SI AYUTTHAYA PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อประเมินความเปราะบางพื้นที่อุทกภัยด้วยวิธีการโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Teerawate Limgomonvilas | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีรเวทย์ ลิมโกมลวิลาศ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | teerawate@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | teerawate@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Geography | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภูมิศาสตร์ | th |