http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3130
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WITSARUT ROMPO | en |
dc.contributor | วิศรุต ร่มโพธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yanin Kongthip | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ญานิน กองทิพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the mathematical problem-solving ability on numbers and operations of Mathayomsuksa I students who were taught via Open approach together with the Concrete-Pictorial-Abstract (CPA) method and (2) to examine the mathematical problem-solving behavior of Mathayomsuksa I students when solving problems on numbers and operations. This study employed a one-group posttest-only design. Students were considered to have problem-solving ability if their score were at least 60% of the total. The participants in this study consisted of 32 Mathayomsuksa I students enrolled during the second semester of the 2023 academic year at a school located in the northern region of Thailand selected through cluster random sampling. The research instruments included: (1) lesson plans on numbers and operations using Open Approach together with the CPA method and (2) a mathematical problem-solving ability test on numbers and operations. The collected data were analyzed using mean, percentage, standard deviation and a t-test for a population proportion. The results revealed that (1) more than 60% of students achieved the ability to solve mathematical problems involving numbers and operations at the significance level of .05 and (2) students demonstrated improved problem comprehension by spending more time reading the problem, accurately marking key elements, and understanding the problem context. They exhibited enhanced planning behaviors by effectively connecting conditions and articulating applicable knowledge. In the implementation phase, students displayed a broader range of methods and solutions. Furthermore, students showed significant improvement in result verification, as evidenced by their ability to write detailed and accurate conclusions. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับจำนวนและการดำเนินการ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการแบบเปิด (Open Approach) ร่วมกับแนวคิด Concrete-Pictorial-Abstract (CPA) และ (2) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับจำนวนและการดำเนินการ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการแบบเปิด (Open Approach) ร่วมกับแนวคิด Concrete-Pictorial-Abstract (CPA) การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลหลังการทดลอง ถ้านักเรียนได้คะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ของคะแนนเต็มจะถือว่านักเรียนมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่ง ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 32 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับจำนวนและการดำเนินการ โดยใช้วิธีการแบบเปิดร่วมกับแนวคิด CPA และ (2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับจำนวนและการดำเนินการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การทดสอบ t (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการแบบเปิด ร่วมกับแนวคิด CPA มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับจำนวนและการดำเนินการมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมในการอ่านโจทย์ปัญหานานขึ้น ขีดเขียนแสดงร่องรอยในการทำความเข้าใจปัญหา มีการเชื่อมโยงเงื่อนไขและระบุความรู้ที่ใช้ในการวางแผนแก้ปัญหา มีวิธีการและได้คำตอบที่หลากหลายในการดำเนินการตามแผน และมีการใช้เงื่อนไขในการตรวจสอบผลได้ดีขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | การแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Concrete-Pictorial-Abstract | th |
dc.subject | จำนวนและการดำเนินการ | th |
dc.subject | วิธีการแบบเปิด | th |
dc.subject | Mathematical problem-solving ability | en |
dc.subject | Mathematical problem solving | en |
dc.subject | Concrete-Pictorial- Abstract | en |
dc.subject | Numbers and Operations | en |
dc.subject | Open Approach | en |
dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITY ABOUT NUMBERS AND OPERATIONS OF MATHAYOMSUKSA I STUDENTS USING OPEN APPROACH TOGETHER WITH CONCRETE-PICTORIAL-ABSTRACT METHOD | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับจำนวนและการดำเนินการ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการแบบเปิด (Open Approach) ร่วมกับแนวคิด Concrete-Pictorial-Abstract | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yanin Kongthip | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ญานิน กองทิพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yanin@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yanin@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |