DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WATANYA DOONGAMen
dc.contributor: วทันยา ดูงามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chatupol Yongsornen
dc.contributor.advisor: จตุพล ยงศรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract   This research aimed to study the factors related to inspiration for the creation of art and design among Silpakorn University students. The sample group consisted of two hundred and sixty-eight students at Silpakorn University. The instrument used for data collection was a forty item questionnaire with a five-point Likert rating scale questionnaire, with the reliability of the whole test established by finding the Cronbach's alpha coefficient (α - Coefficient) with a confidence value of .979. The statistics used in data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation and correlation coefficient using the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient.    The results included the following (1) the students opined on the level of factors that are related to their inspiration for creating art and design as a whole was at a high level. When considering each variable, it was found at a high level in term of personality, family environment, achievement motivation, and university environment, respectively; (2) The hypothesis testing revealed that each factor had a positive correlation with the inspiration for the creation of art and design among Silpakorn University students with a statistical significance of .01. When considering each variable, it was found that the university environment factor was related to inspiration for the creation of art and design among Silpakorn University students at the highest level, followed by achievement motivation, personality, and the family environment, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract   การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงบันดาลใจเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะและการออกแบบของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 268 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 5 ระดับตามแบบของไลเคิร์ท(Likert) จำนวน 40 ข้อ โดยหาค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบทั้งฉบับโดยวิธีการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (α – Coefficient) ของครอนบาคได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .979 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้สูตรของเพียร์สัน  (Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient)    ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงบันดาลใจเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะและการออกแบบของนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร โดยรวมและเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ด้านที่สูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในครอบครัว ด้านแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในมหาวิทยาลัย ตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยแต่ละตัวมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับแรงบันดาลใจเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะและการออกแบบของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ตัวแปรด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในมหาวิทยาลัยมีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงบันดาลใจเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะและการออกแบบของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในครอบครัว ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงบันดาลใจth
dc.subject: ศิลปะและการออกแบบth
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรth
dc.subject: Inspirationen
dc.subject: Student art and designen
dc.subject: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: FACTORS OF INSPIRATION IN STUDENT ART AND DESIGN AT SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงบันดาลใจเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะและการออกแบบของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th