http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3114
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHANAMON CHAMDUANG | en |
dc.contributor | ชนมน แจ่มดวง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratchanok Thongnum | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัชนก ทองนำ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2019 | |
dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study presents the synthesis of two types of novel sulfonamide-triazole derivatives 1a-j and 2a-e. Sulfonamide moiety was synthesized from the sulfonation reaction between amine and benzenesulfonyl chloride. In the final step, copper(I)-catalyzed alkyne-azide cycloaddition reaction (CuAAC) was used to lead to triazole products (1a-j and 2a-e) in 25-98 %yields. The aromatase inhibitory activity of sulfonamide-triazole derivatives 1a-j was studied. It was found that six derivatives (1b-d and 1h-j) displayed aromatase inhibitory activity with IC50 range of 0.07-1.9 µM. Compound 1h with naphthalenyl substituent exhibited the most potent aromatase inhibitory activity with IC50 = 0.07 µM. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ได้สังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ซัลโฟนาไมด์-ไตรเอโซลชนิดใหม่ 2 ชนิด คืออนุพันธ์ 1a-j และ อนุพันธ์ 2a-e หมู่ซัลโฟนาไมด์ถูกสังเคราะห์จากปฏิกิริยาซัลโฟเนชันระหว่างสารประกอบเอมีน และสารประกอบเบนซีนซัลโฟนิลคลอไรด์ ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายปฏิกิริยา copper(I)-catalyzed alkyne-azide cycloaddition (CuAAC) ถูกใช้ในการสังเคราะห์และนำไปสู่สารไตรเอโซล (1a-j และ 2a-e) ในช่วงร้อยละของผลิตภัณฑ์ 25-98 จากการศึกษาฤทธิ์ยับยั้งเอนไซม์อะโรมาเทสของอนุพันธ์ซัลโฟนาไมด์-ไตรเอโซล 1a-j พบว่าอนุพันธ์ที่สังเคราะห์ได้ 6 ชนิด (1b-d และ 1h-j) แสดงฤทธิ์ยับยั้งเอนไซม์อะโรมาเทสด้วยค่า IC50 ในช่วง 0.07-1.9 µM โดยสาร 1h ที่มีหมู่ naphthalenyl เป็นหมู่แทนที่ มีประสิทธิภาพในการยับยั้งเอนไซม์อะโรมาเทสได้ดีที่สุด ด้วยค่า IC50 เท่ากับ 0.07 µM | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ไตรเอโซล | th |
dc.subject | ซัลโฟนาไมด์ | th |
dc.subject | เอนไซม์อะโรมาเทส | th |
dc.subject | triazole | en |
dc.subject | sulfonamide | en |
dc.subject | aromatase enzyme | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | DESIGN, SYNTHESIS AND AROMATASE INHIBITORY ACTIVITY OF NOVEL SULFONAMIDE-TRIAZOLE DERIVATIVES | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบ สังเคราะห์และฤทธิ์ยับยั้งเอนไซม์อะโรมาเทสของอนุพันธ์ซัลโฟนาไมด์-ไตรเอโซลชนิดใหม่ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ratchanok Thongnum | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัชนก ทองนำ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ratchanok@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ratchanok@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Chemistry | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเคมี | th |