http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3097| Title: | A DEVELOPMENT OF A GROWTH MINDSET PROGRAMFOR GOAL SETTING IN CHOOSING A STUDY PLAN FOR EARLY ADOLESCENTS การพัฒนาโปรแกรมกรอบคิดเติบโต เพื่อตั้งเป้าหมายในการเลือกแผนการเรียนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น |
| Authors: | SIRIKARN THREERAKULPRASERT สิริการย์ ธีระกุลประเสริฐ Chanya Leesattrupai ชัญญา ลี้ศัตรูพ่าย Srinakharinwirot University Chanya Leesattrupai ชัญญา ลี้ศัตรูพ่าย chanya@swu.ac.th chanya@swu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | โปรแกรมกรอบคิดเติบโต ตั้งเป้าหมาย การเลือกแผนการเรียน วัยรุ่นตอนต้น GROWTH MINDSET PROGRAM GOAL SETTING CHOOSING A STUDY PLAN EARLY ADOLESCENTS |
| Issue Date: | 19 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop growth mindset program for setting a goal in choosing a study plan for early adolescents; (2) to compare the effect of the growth mindset program for setting a goal in choosing a study plan of before and after the experiment group; and (3) to compare effect growth mindset program for setting a goal in choosing a study plan in experimental and control group. The samples in this study were 16 early adolescents at private schools, divided an experiment group and control group. The research instruments used in this study were learning goal scale and the reliability and growth mindset program for setting a goal in choosing a study plan. The statistical analyses employed were mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples and independent samples with Mann-Whitney U. The research results found the following: (1) growth mindset program for setting a goal in choosing a study plan were eight activities; (2) after experimenting with early adolescents in experiment group in setting a goal and in choosing a study plan than before experimenting at .05 levels; and (3) early adolescents in the experimental group in setting goals in choosing a study plan than control group at a .05 level. งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายการวิจัย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมกรอบคิดเติบโตเพื่อตั้งเป้าหมายในการเลือกแผนการเรียนของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมกรอบคิดเติบโตที่มีต่อการตั้งเป้าหมายในการเลือกแผนการเรียนก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของกลุ่มทดลอง และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมกรอบคิดเติบโตที่มีต่อการตั้งเป้าหมายในการเลือกแผนการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 8 กิจกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดเป้าหมายในการเรียน และโปรแกรมกรอบคิดเติบโตเพื่อตั้งเป้าหมายในการเลือกแผนการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยที่ไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน และการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยที่เป็นอิสระจากกันด้วยแมน-วิทนีย์ ยู ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมกรอบคิดเติบโตเพื่อส่งเสริมการตั้งเป้าหมายในการเลือกแผนการเรียน มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 8 กิจกรรม 2) หลังการทดลองวัยรุ่นตอนต้นกลุ่มทดลองมีเป้าหมายในการเลือกแผนการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) หลังการทดลองวัยรุ่นตอนต้นกลุ่มทดลองมีเป้าหมายในการเลือกแผนการเรียนสูงกว่าวัยรุ่นกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3097 |