Title: DEVELOPMENT OF STEM ACTIVITY PACKAGES ON SIMPLE MACHINES TO ENHANCE CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY AND THE LEARNING HAPPINESS OF NINTH GRADE STUDENTS IN SPECIAL CLASSROOMS
การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวสะเต็ม ในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง เครื่องกลอย่างง่าย เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และความสุขในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในห้องเรียนพิเศษ
Authors: APHON PLEONPHANA
อาภรณ์ เพลินพนา
Sanong Thongpan
สนอง ทองปาน
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์
ความสุขในการเรียน
เครื่องกลอย่างง่าย
ห้องเรียนพิเศษ
ชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวสะเต็ม
STEM Activity Package Development
Simple Machines
Creative Problem-Solving Ability
Special classroom
Learning Happiness
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows : (1) to develop STEM activity packages on simple machines to enhance the creative problem-solving ability and learning happiness of ninth grade students in special classrooms and (2) to study the result of using of STEM activity packages on simple machines to enhance creative problem-solving ability and learning happiness. The research samples using the cluster sampling technique consisting of ninth-grade students in special classrooms at Satri Wat Rakhang School with one classroom and thirty students. The research instruments include the following: (1) STEM activity packages on simple machines; (2) a learning management plan; (3) a creative problem-solving ability test; (4) a learning happiness test. The statistics for the hypothesis included a t-test for dependent samples. The research findings indicated that: (1) STEM activity packages on the efficiency of simple machines E1/E2 was 88.6/82.35, which was below the threshold of 80/80; (2) the creative problem-solving ability after learning was significantly higher than before a level of .05; (3) the happiness of the students after learning was significantly higher at .05 level; and (4) after learning about learning happiness was designated to as be at a good level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวสะเต็มเรื่องเครื่องกลอย่างง่ายเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และความสุขในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในห้องเรียนพิเศษ และศึกษาผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวสะเต็มเรื่องเครื่องกลอย่างง่ายที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และความสุขในการเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในห้องเรียนพิเศษ โรงเรียนสตรีวัดระฆัง ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน นักเรียน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวสะเต็มเรื่องเครื่องกลอย่างง่าย 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องเครื่องกลอย่างง่าย 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และ 4) แบบวัดความสุขในการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ t-test for Dependent Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมตามแนวสะเต็มเรื่องเครื่องกลอย่างง่ายที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี มีประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 88.6/82.35 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ 2) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนมีความสุขในการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 4) ความสุขในการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดี
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/309