http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/308
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TIRADA RATTAYAWARA | en |
dc.contributor | ถิรดา รัตน์ตยวรา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wanphen Pratoomtong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วันเพ็ญ ประทุมทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of study was to study the analytical thinking of seventh grade students by using the 5E model with reflection activities. The design of this study was One Group Pretest-Posttest design. The samples included forty seventh grade students at Satreesetthabuthbumpen School in Bangkok who were selected using Cluster Random Sampling and Simple Random Sampling. The duration of this study was consisted of eighteen periods. The research instruments included lesson plans for the 5E model with reflection activities and an analytical thinking test. The research hypotheses were tested by t-test for Dependent Sample and t-test for One Sample. The results indicated that the following: 1) students who learned through the 5E model with reflection activities had higher-level analytical thinking than before instruction at the .01 level of significance; and 2) students who learned through the 5E model with reflection activities lesson plan had analytical thinking scores higher than sixty percent of the criteria at the .05 level of significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสะท้อนคิด โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ One Group Pretest-Posttest design ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีเศรษฐบุตรบำเพ็ญ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งหมด 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) และการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยนักเรียนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสะท้อนคิด และใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 18 คาบ ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 สำหรับเครื่องมีที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสะท้อนคิด และ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ t-test for Dependent Sample และ t-test for One Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสะท้อนคิด มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสะท้อนคิด มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E | th |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมสะท้อนคิด | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | 5E Model | en |
dc.subject | Reflection activities | en |
dc.subject | Analytical thinking | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | A STUDY ON ANALYTICAL THINKING OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS BY USING 5E MODEL WITH REFLECTION ACTIVITIES | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 5E ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสะท้อนคิด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |