DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SAKONLAPAT SAENGRUJEEen
dc.contributor: สกลพัฒน์ แสงรุจีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Witchakorn Charusirien
dc.contributor.advisor: วิชชากร จารุศิริth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The awareness and perception of climate change and carbon neutrality has led to interest in the research and development of alternative energy sources, such as the conversion of agricultural waste/residual waste into clean energy and valuable chemicals. This research aimed to study the catalytic pyrolysis of woody and non-wood biomass such as eucalyptus sawdust, algae, and coffee grounds, in order to determine the optimal operating conditions for the catalytic pyrolysis of biomass and residual biomass to produce bio-oils and valuable chemicals in a fixed-bed reactor using a dual acid-base heterogeneous catalysts by varying the process operation conditions: temperature (500 – 600 °C), nitrogen flow rate (25 – 75 ml/min), reaction time (45 – 75 min), catalyst loading (3 – 10%wt. to the feedstocks) and investigated the synergistic effects of blending Fe-dolomite with Cu-ZSM-5, which was also achieved by wet impregnate method. The results found that the optimum operating condition for pyrolysis biomass and waste to bio-oil production at a temperature of 550 °C, a nitrogen flow rate of 50 ml/min and time of reaction 45 minutes when using the ratio of Cu-ZSM-5 and Fe-Dolomite of 0.5:0.5 at 5% catalyst loading with the feedstock obtained the highest bio-oil from algae at 40.61%wt., coffee grounds at 26.50%wt., and eucalyptus  sawdust at 20.19 wt.%. The chemical properties of bio-oil from algae were analyzed using a Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometry (FT-IR) and a Gas Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry (GC/MS). The percentage of area peak intensity divided the composition of bio-oil into four categories: aliphatic (24.51%), aromatic (22.89%), polyaromatic hydrocarbon (26.72%) and oxygenated compounds (25.88%).en
dc.description.abstract: การรับรู้และการตื่นตัวเรื่องการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาวะภูมิอากาศและความเป็นกลางทางคาร์บอนทำให้ความสนใจวิจัยและพัฒนาพลังงานจากวัสดุเหลือทิ้งทางการเกษตรให้เป็นพลังงานและสารเคมีที่มีมูลค่า งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการไพโรไลซิสเชิงตัวเร่งของชีวมวลที่องค์ประกอบเป็นเนื้อไม้ และไม่มีเนื้อไม้ ได้แก่ ขี้เลื่อยจากเศษไม้ยูคาลิปตัส สาหร่าย และกากกาแฟ ไปเป็นน้ำมันชีวภาพและสารเคมีที่มีมูลค่าโดยใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาวิวิธพันธุ์กรด-เบส ที่ภาวะดำเนินการ อุณหภูมิ (500 – 600 องศาเซลเซียส) อัตราการไหลของไนโตรเจน (25 – 75 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที) เวลาในการไพโรซ์ (45 – 75 นาที) ปริมาณตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา (3 – 10 %โดยน้ำหนัก) เพื่อศึกษาสภาวะการทำงานที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับไพโรไลซิสของชีวมวลและวัสดุเหลือทิ้งไปเป็นเป็นน้ำมันชีวภาพในเครื่องปฏิกรณ์เบดนิ่งแบบขั้นตอนเดียว และศึกษาอิทธิพลการเสริมหรือหักล้างกันของตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาคอปเปอร์บนซีโอไลท์ และเหล็กบนโดโลไมต์ที่เตรียมด้วยวิธีการเคลือบฝังแบบเปียก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะดำเนินการที่เหมาะสมในการไพโรไลซิสไปเป็นน้ำมันชีวภาพสูงที่สุด คือ อุณหภูมิ 550 องศาเซลเซียส อัตราการไหลของไนโตรเจน 50 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที เวลาดำเนินการ 45 นาที เมื่อใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาคอปเปอร์บนซีโอไลท์ และเหล็กบนโดโลไมต์ ในสัดส่วน 0.5 ต่อ 0.5 ในปริมาณร้อยละ 5 โดยน้ำหนักของสารชีวมวลที่เข้าสู่เครื่องไพโรไลซิสแบบเบดนิ่ง ให้ร้อยละของผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นน้ำมันชีวภาพจากสาหร่าย 40.61 โดยน้ำหนัก กากกาแฟ 26.50 โดยน้ำหนัก และขี้เลื่อยจากเศษไม้ยูคาลิปตัส 20.19 โดยน้ำหนัก วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของน้ำมันชีวภาพด้วยเทคนิคฟูเรียทรานสฟอร์มอินฟาเรดสเปคโทรเมตรี และแก๊สโครมาโทรกราฟ/ แมสสเปคโทรเมตรี เมื่อการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของน้ำมันชีวภาพจากสาหร่าย สามารถจำแนกร้อยละของพื้นที่พีคที่เป็นสารประกอบแอลิฟาติก 24.51%  แอโรมาติก 22.89%  พอลิแอโรมาติก 26.72% และสารประกอบออกซิเจนเนท 25.88% ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ไพโรไลซิสth
dc.subject: เครื่องปฏิกรณ์แบบเบดนิ่งth
dc.subject: น้ำมันชีวภาพth
dc.subject: สารเคมีที่มีมูลค่าth
dc.subject: Pyrolysisen
dc.subject: Fixed bed pyrolyzeren
dc.subject: Bio-oilen
dc.subject: Valuable chemicalsen
dc.subject.classification: Chemical Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Chemical Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental scienceen
dc.title: CATALYTIC PYROLYSIS OF BIOMASS TO BIO-OIL PRODUCTION USING DUAL ACID-BASE HETEROGENEOUS CATALYST IN A SINGLE STAGE FIXED BED REACTORen
dc.title: กระบวนการไพโรไลซิสเชิงตัวเร่งของชีวมวลไปเป็นน้ำมันชีวภาพด้วยตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาวิวิธภัณฑ์ผสมประเภท กรด-เบส ในเครื่องปฏิกรณ์เบดนิ่งแบบขั้นตอนเดียวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Witchakorn Charusirien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิชชากร จารุศิริth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwitchakorn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwitchakorn@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth