DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PATIMA MANPUENen
dc.contributor: ปฏิมา แม่นปืนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jutatip Juneaden
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฑาธิปต์ จันทร์เอียดth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research employs a mixed-method approach with the following objectives: (1) to study and analyze the potential of community-based tourism management in Ban Phangam, Prachinburi Province; (2) to examine the behaviors and motivations of tourists visiting Ban Phangam, Prachinburi Province; and (3) to explore ways to enhance community-based tourism management in Ban Phangam, Prachinburi Province, under the BCG Model (Bio-Circular-Green Economy). The quantitative data were collected from 139 respondents through questionnaires, while the qualitative data were gathered from tourism resource audit sheets and in-depth interviews with 15 key informants. The research findings were as follows: (1) regarding prominent tourism resources, the study identified significant attractions such as the Veluwan Waterfall, the community forest, the village central pond, and the seedling cultivation center. Its reputation for good and clean air quality throughout the year highlights the community's potential; (2) tourist attractions include the favorable climate of Ban Phangam, which serves as a critical draw for visitors; and (3) strategies to enhance community-based tourism management in Ban Phangam, Prachinburi Province, under the BCG Model were identified as follows: (1) Bioeconomy: adding value to local herbs by producing health products sold as souvenirs, leveraging community knowledge; (2) Circular Economy: transforming the herb Gymnema Sylvestre into herbal massage oil products to relieve pain; and (3) Green Economy: fostering environmental awareness in tourism by increasing green spaces within the community by planting Gymnema Sylvestre in each household in the area.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ (1)ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนบ้านผางาม จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี (2)เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและแรงจูงใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวชุมชนบ้านผางาม จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี และ (3)เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการยกระดับการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนบ้านผางาม จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ภายใต้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจ BCG (BCG Model) โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากแบบสอบถาม ทั้งสิ้น 139 คน และการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากแบบตรวจสอบทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยว และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ทั้งสิ้น 15 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1)ด้านทรัพยากรการที่โดดเด่น เช่น น้ำตกเวฬุวัน ป่าชุมชน บึงน้ำกลางหมู่บ้านผางาม ศูนย์เพาะกล้าไม้ เป็นต้น ด้านศักยภาพชุมชน พบว่า ชุมชนมีขื่อเสียงด้านอากาศที่ดีและบริสุทธิ์ตลอดทั้งปี (2)สิ่งดึงดูกใจนักท่องเที่ยว พบว่า ชุมชนบ้านผางามเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีสภาพภูมิอากาศที่ดี และ(3)แนวทางการยกระดับการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนบ้านผางาม จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ภายใต้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจ BCG (BCG Model) พบว่า แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจชีวภาพ (Bioeconomy) ได้แก่ การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับสมุนไพรในท้องถิ่นโดยการผลิตเป็นสินค้าเพื่อสุขภาพ เพื่อจำหน่ายเป็นของที่ระลึกจากองค์ความรู้โดยชุมชน แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน (Circular Economy) ได้แก่ การแปรรูปสมุนไพรต้นกระดูกไก่ดำเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์น้ำมันนวดสมุนไพรบรรเทาอาการปวด และ แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว (Green Economy) ได้แก่ การสร้างจิตสำนึกด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางการท่องเที่ยว โดยการร่วมกันเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวภายในชุมชน จากการปลูกสมุนไพรต้นกระดูกไก่ดำในพื้นที่ชุมชน 1 ต้น ต่อ 1 หลังคาเรือนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การยกระดับการจัดการth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนth
dc.subject: แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจ BCGth
dc.subject: Management enhancementen
dc.subject: Community-Based tourismen
dc.subject: BCG modelen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Accommodation and food service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Travel, tourism and leisureen
dc.title: ENHANCING COMMUNITY-BASED TOURISM MANAGEMENT UNDER BCG MODEL CONCEPT IN BAN PHANGAM, PRACHINBURIen
dc.title: การยกระดับการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนบ้านผางาม จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ภายใต้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจ BCG (BCG Model)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jutatip Juneaden
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จุฑาธิปต์ จันทร์เอียดth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjutatipj@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjutatipj@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth